New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Waiuku Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Waiuku Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Waiuku Forest with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 13,7618,551
ChlefAlgeria 19,41712,066
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 18,95311,778
CeresArgentina 10,5016,525
ChamicalArgentina 10,1776,324
ChepesArgentina 10,0796,263
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 8,8855,521
ConcordiaArgentina 10,6276,604
CórdobaArgentina 10,2376,361
Cordoba ObsArgentina 10,2326,358
CorrientesArgentina 10,9096,779
CairnsAustralia 3,6322,257
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 2,2931,425
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,8773,652
CedunaAustralia 3,7672,341
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 2,9341,823
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 3,7782,348
Cobar MoAustralia 2,7191,690
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 4,0542,519
Coffs HarbourAustralia 2,1371,328
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 4,1152,557
ChittagongBangladesh 10,8996,772
CharnocksBarbados 14,0288,717
CotonouBenin 16,49310,249
C. ItapemirimBrazil 12,5437,794
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 12,2907,637
CabroboBrazil 13,8138,583
CaceresBrazil 11,9427,421
CaetiteBrazil 13,1028,141
Campina GrandeBrazil 14,1358,784
Campo GrandeBrazil 11,7777,319
Campo MouraoBrazil 11,6047,211
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 12,1217,532
Campos SalesBrazil 13,8908,631
CanavieirasBrazil 13,1558,175
CaparaoBrazil 12,5347,789
CapinopolisBrazil 12,2567,616
CaratingaBrazil 12,5877,822
CaravelasBrazil 12,9408,041
CarinhanhaBrazil 13,0138,087
CarolinaBrazil 13,3988,326
Castro, ParanáBrazil 11,6807,258
CataguasesBrazil 12,4067,709
CatalaoBrazil 12,4017,706
CatanduvaBrazil 12,0727,502
CaxiasBrazil 13,8938,633
Caxias Do SulBrazil 11,2146,969
Ceara MirimBrazil 14,3118,893
Cel. PachecoBrazil 12,3607,680
ChapecoBrazil 11,3167,032
Cidade VeraBrazil 12,3477,673
CipoBrazil 13,6188,462
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 13,1948,199
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 12,5887,823
CordeiroBrazil 12,3637,682
CorrentinaBrazil 13,0268,094
CorumbaBrazil 11,7017,271
CoximBrazil 11,9367,417
CrateusBrazil 14,0408,725
CuiabaBrazil 12,0947,516
CuritibaBrazil 11,6657,249
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 12,0187,468
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 13,4678,369
Campbell River, BcCanada 11,3377,045
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 15,2359,467
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 14,9679,301
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 14,9199,271
Cape Parry, NtCanada 12,8868,007
Cape Scott, BcCanada 11,2486,990
Cape St James, BcCanada 11,2246,974
Cartwright, NfCanada 15,7019,757
Castlegar, BcCanada 11,6927,265
Chapais, QcCanada 14,4448,975
Charlo, NbCanada 15,0149,330
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 15,2209,458
Charlottetown, PeCanada 15,2219,459
Chatham Point, BcCanada 11,3597,058
Chatham, NbCanada 15,0599,358
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 13,8658,616
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 14,2648,864
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 15,2359,467
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 13,5368,411
Clinton Point, NtCanada 12,9638,056
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 14,8609,234
Cold Lake, AbCanada 12,4377,728
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 13,9498,668
Comox, BcCanada 11,3377,045
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 13,0868,131
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 14,2388,848
Coronation, AbCanada 12,2247,596
Cranbrook, BcCanada 11,8177,343
ChicoChile 8,5885,337
ChillanChile 9,3125,787
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 9,2315,736
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 10,1326,296
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 8,5785,331
Curico-General FreireChile 9,4895,897
ChangchunChina 10,3026,401
ChangduChina 11,0746,882
ChangshaChina 9,7306,046
ChengduChina 10,5396,549
ChongqingChina 10,2676,380
Camilo DazaColombia 12,5487,797
CrikvenicaCroatia 18,13511,270
CamagueyCuba 12,9228,030
CasablancaCuba 12,6407,855
ChebCzech Republic 18,01311,194
CopenhagenDenmark 17,57010,918
CabreraDominican Republic 13,5268,405
ConstanzDominican Republic 13,4108,333
CotuiDominican Republic 13,4758,373
CanarEcuador 11,2677,002
CairoEgypt 16,55410,287
CaenFrance 18,63411,579
ChateaurouxFrance 18,80411,685
CayenneFrench Guiana 14,0348,721
CocobeachGabon 15,7069,760
CologneGermany 18,21011,316
ChiosGreece 17,26710,730
CorfuGreece 17,81511,070
ConakryGuinea 16,82410,455
CatacamasHonduras 11,8177,343
CholutecaHonduras 11,6087,213
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 11,2777,008
CherrapunjiIndia 11,1006,898
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 11,1006,898
ChahbaharIran 13,7398,538
ClaremorrisIreland 18,16211,286
ClonesIreland 18,12411,263
Collooney, SligoIreland 18,11611,258
CorkIreland 18,36711,413
Cork (Ap)Ireland 18,37211,417
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 18,74711,650
CameriItaly 18,53711,519
CampobassoItaly 18,24411,337
Cape BellavistaItaly 18,68311,610
Cape CarbonaraItaly 18,71011,626
Cape FrascaItaly 18,79211,677
Cape MeleItaly 18,66111,596
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 18,21011,316
Catania, SicilyItaly 18,22311,324
CerviaItaly 18,35111,403
CiampinoItaly 18,40711,438
Cimone MountainItaly 18,46911,477
Cisa PassItaly 18,51111,503
CivitavecchiaItaly 18,46211,472
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 18,25011,341
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 18,20711,314
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 18,05711,221
ChibaJapan 8,8545,502
ChichibuJapan 8,9355,553
ChichijimaJapan 7,9214,922
ChoshiJapan 8,8375,491
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 16,30310,131
ChilekaMalawi 12,7807,942
ChitedzeMalawi 13,0178,089
ChitipaMalawi 13,4328,346
ChihuahuaMexico 11,0256,851
ComitanMexico 11,3637,061
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 5,5123,425
ChoibalsanMongolia 11,2006,960
ChoirMongolia 11,4237,098
CasablancaMorocco 19,55112,149
ChindeMozambique 12,4247,721
Coco IslandMyanmar 10,2116,345
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 365227
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 227141
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 992616
ChristchurchNew Zealand 721448
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 720447
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 717446
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 464289
CondegaNicaragua 11,6777,256
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 9,9186,163
ChejuNorth Korea 9,3185,791
ChunchonNorth Korea 9,6485,995
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 9,4835,893
ChhorPakistan 12,9558,050
ChitralPakistan 13,3348,286
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 11,3367,044
ConcepcionParaguay 11,3387,045
CajamarcaPeru 10,9866,827
ChachapoyasPeru 11,1046,900
ChiclayoPeru 10,8956,770
ChimbotePeru 10,8396,736
CuzcoPeru 11,0626,874
CzestochowaPoland 17,57310,920
CoimbraPortugal 19,58812,172
CalafatRomania 17,53510,897
CeahlauRomania 17,24610,717
ClujRomania 17,42810,830
ConstantaRomania 17,07910,613
CraiovaRomania 17,45710,848
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 13,6028,453
Cape KamennyjRussia 14,2658,864
Cape SalaurovaRussia 12,5127,775
Cape SmidtaRussia 11,8137,340
Cape UelenRussia 11,5757,193
Cape ZolotojRussia 10,0536,247
CaraRussia 11,7307,289
Cerdyn’Russia 15,0589,357
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 12,0377,480
ChitaRussia 11,5697,189
Cita/ KadalaRussia 11,5677,188
CokurdahRussia 12,1867,573
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 11,4617,122
Cape TownSouth Africa 11,7207,283
ChunggangSouth Korea 10,0406,239
CaceresSpain 19,75012,273
CadizSpain 19,89212,361
Ciudad RealSpain 19,78912,297
CordobaSpain 19,94012,391
ColomboSri Lanka 10,9026,775
ChaiyaphumThailand 9,6095,971
ChanthaburiThailand 9,3725,824
Chiang MaiThailand 10,0696,257
Chiang RaiThailand 10,0806,264
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 9,5195,915
ChumphonThailand 9,4665,882
CanakkaleTurkey 17,26410,728
CorumTurkey 16,54710,283
CharjewTurkmenistan 14,1448,789
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 13,8828,627
Cardiff, WalesUk 18,43511,456
CernovcyUkraine 17,21510,698
ChernigovUkraine 16,75810,413
CarrascoUruguay 10,4386,486
ColoniaUruguay 10,3716,445
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 13,8608,613
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 12,8517,986
Cambridge, MdUsa 13,9888,692
Camden, ScUsa 13,3508,296
Canton, NyUsa 14,2918,881
Cantonnw, SdUsa 12,5957,827
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 13,8618,613
Caribou, MeUsa 14,8669,238
Carlinville, IlUsa 12,9168,026
Casper, WyUsa 11,9417,420
Centralia, WaUsa 11,2256,975
Chambersburg, PaUsa 13,8958,634
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 13,6128,458
Charles City, IaUsa 12,8798,003
Charleston (city), ScUsa 13,3808,315
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 13,3758,311
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 13,5148,398
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 13,4168,337
Charlottesville, VaUsa 13,7548,547
Chaska, MnUsa 12,9298,034
Chattanooga, TnUsa 13,0628,117
Chazy, NyUsa 14,4428,974
Chelsea, VtUsa 14,4528,980
Cheraw, ScUsa 13,4778,374
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 12,0047,459
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 11,9407,420
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 13,2038,204
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 13,2028,204
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 10,7396,674
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 13,6038,453
Chugwater, WyUsa 11,9817,445
Cincinnati, KyUsa 13,3068,268
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 13,3228,279
Circleville, OhUsa 13,4668,368
Clarinda, IaUsa 12,6277,847
Clark, SdUsa 12,6367,852
Clarksdale, MsUsa 12,5427,794
Clarksville, TnUsa 13,0218,091
Clayton, NmUsa 11,7607,308
Cleveland, OhioUsa 13,6318,471
Clinton, IaUsa 13,0478,107
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 10,5026,526
Coldwater, MiUsa 13,4198,339
College Park, MdUsa 13,9128,645
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 11,7987,332
Columbia, MoUsa 12,7157,901
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 13,3388,288
Columbus, GaUsa 13,2208,215
Columbus, InUsa 13,2008,203
Columbus, KsUsa 12,4027,707
Columbus, OhioUsa 13,4898,382
Conception, MoUsa 12,5727,812
Concordia, KansasUsa 12,3527,676
Conway, ArUsa 12,5207,780
Conway, ScUsa 13,5158,398
Cooperstown, NyUsa 14,2228,838
Corning, ArUsa 12,6547,863
Cornwall, VtUsa 14,4108,954
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 11,6467,237
Corsicana, TxUsa 11,9977,455
Cortland, NyUsa 14,1138,770
Corvallis, OrUsa 11,0216,849
Covington, LaUsa 12,4517,737
Covington, TnUsa 12,7327,912
Crete, NeUsa 12,4827,757
Crow Agency, MtUsa 12,0477,486
ChimbayUzbekistan 14,5859,063
CimbajUzbekistan 14,5859,063
CaracasVenezuela 13,2138,211
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 13,3428,291
CoroVenezuela 13,0288,096
ChipataZambia 13,1208,153
ChomaZambia 13,1158,150
ChipingeZimbabwe 12,4967,765


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -