New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Waiuku Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Waiuku Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Waiuku Forest with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 18,87111,727
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 19,26111,969
AlgiersAlgeria 19,25811,967
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 18,85511,717
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 10,3236,415
AzulArgentina 10,0556,248
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 3,2452,017
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,0353,129
Alice SpringsAustralia 4,1522,580
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,2752,657
AmberleyAustralia 2,3201,442
AgdamAzerbaijan 15,5529,664
AstaraAzerbaijan 15,3319,527
AimoresBrazil 12,6767,877
AlagoinhasBrazil 13,5018,390
AltamiraBrazil 13,4088,332
Alto TapajosBrazil 12,6727,874
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 12,1657,559
ApodiBrazil 14,1728,807
AracajuBrazil 13,7158,523
AracuaiBrazil 12,8697,997
AragarcasBrazil 12,3307,662
AraxaBrazil 12,3367,666
Arco VerdeBrazil 13,9538,670
Abbotsford, BcCanada 11,4157,094
Agassiz, BcCanada 11,4647,124
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,4467,734
Alert Bay, BcCanada 15,8179,829
Alert, NunavutCanada 14,5719,055
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 13,5068,392
Atikokan, OnCanada 13,2588,239
AbecheChad 16,34910,159
AntofagastaChile 10,4256,478
AricaChile 10,8236,726
AltaiChina 12,7477,921
Aepto.San LuisColombia 11,6147,217
Antonio NarinoColombia 11,6887,263
AraucaColombia 12,6457,858
AltamiraDominican Republic 13,4448,354
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 13,5388,413
AzuaDominican Republic 13,3778,312
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 16,72910,396
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 16,45010,222
AswanEgypt 16,11610,015
AsyutEgypt 16,44210,217
AcajutlaEl Salvador 11,3897,077
AsmaraEritrea 15,0419,346
AssabEritrea 14,5669,052
Addis AbabaEthiopia 14,5979,071
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 18,70711,624
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 5,5343,439
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 8,1185,044
AccraGhana 16,45810,227
AlexandroupolisGreece 17,30910,756
AthensGreece 17,47410,859
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 17,46810,855
AasiaatGreenland 15,4979,630
AmmassalikGreenland 16,23210,087
AputiteqGreenland 16,22810,084
AkureyriIceland 16,74610,406
AgraIndia 12,3487,673
AhmedabadIndia 12,5667,809
AkolaIndia 12,0427,483
AllahabadIndia 11,9357,417
AmritsarIndia 12,8667,995
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 6,0263,745
AbadanIran 15,0789,370
ArakIran 15,1019,384
AlbengaItaly 18,66011,595
AlgheroItaly 18,78711,674
AmendolaItaly 18,15711,283
AnconaItaly 18,28111,360
ArezzoItaly 18,41411,443
AbidjanIvory Coast 16,45410,225
AdiakeIvory Coast 16,45710,227
AbashiriJapan 9,5445,931
AburatsuJapan 8,8795,518
AikawaJapan 9,1705,698
AjiroJapan 8,8425,495
AkitaJapan 9,2615,755
AkuneJapan 8,9855,583
AomoriJapan 9,3455,807
AsahikawaJapan 9,5815,954
AsosanJapan 9,0185,604
AmmanJordan 16,22710,083
AlmatyKazakhstan 13,2968,262
AinaziLatvia 16,87110,484
AnalalavaMadagascar 12,0187,468
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 11,8177,343
AntananarivoMadagascar 11,6917,265
AntsirananaMadagascar 12,0937,515
AtarMauritania 18,00711,190
AgalegaMauritius 11,6857,261
AcapulcoMexico 10,7406,674
AayanbulagMongolia 12,0557,491
AltaiMongolia 12,1437,546
ArvaikheerMongolia 11,7307,289
AgadirMorocco 19,15411,902
AmsterdamNetherlands 18,17411,293
AlexandraNew Zealand 995618
ApplebyNew Zealand 469291
ArapuniNew Zealand 12175
ArdmoreNew Zealand 3119
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 782486
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 692430
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 2818
Auckland CityNew Zealand 4327
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 4528
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 4528
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 4528
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 4528
AltagraciaNicaragua 11,6337,229
AgadezNiger 17,41310,821
AsuncionParaguay 11,1676,939
ArequipaPeru 10,8816,761
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 8,3145,166
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 5,3463,322
AradRomania 17,61210,944
AjanRussia 10,9756,820
AldanRussia 11,5977,206
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 15,5669,673
AleksandrovskoeRussia 13,8998,637
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 10,3056,404
AnadyrRussia 11,3487,052
ArkhangelskRussia 15,7639,796
ArmavirRussia 16,09310,000
AstrakhanRussia 15,5749,678
Apia, UpoluSamoa 2,9301,821
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 19,28411,983
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 19,66412,219
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 19,57912,167
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 19,75512,276
Abu HamedSudan 15,7999,818
Abu Na’AmaSudan 15,2549,479
AqiqSudan 15,3009,508
ArbaatSudan 15,5079,636
AromaSudan 15,3119,515
AtbaraSudan 15,6229,708
Abu KamalSyria 15,8839,870
AleppoSyria 16,26210,105
AranyaprathetThailand 9,4175,852
AtakpameTogo 16,65410,349
AdanaTurkey 16,44810,221
AfyonTurkey 16,89510,499
AnkaraTurkey 16,71310,386
AntalyaTurkey 16,84110,465
AshgabatTurkmenistan 14,5439,037
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 17,78711,053
AberporthUk 18,35911,408
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 18,32611,388
Aj-PetriUkraine 16,64610,344
Askanija NovaUkraine 16,65510,350
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 14,2188,835
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 14,2348,845
ArtigasUruguay 10,7966,708
Aberdeen, MsUsa 12,7017,893
Aberdeen, SdUsa 12,6337,851
Aberdeen, WaUsa 11,1796,947
Abilene, TxUsa 11,7667,312
Ada, MnUsa 12,8127,962
Adrian, MiUsa 13,4958,386
Aiken, ScUsa 13,2688,245
Akron, OhUsa 13,6438,478
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 11,6277,225
Albany, GaUsa 12,9998,078
Albany, New YorkUsa 14,3068,890
Albert Lea, MnUsa 12,8878,008
Albion, NeUsa 12,4687,748
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 11,4147,093
Aledo, IlUsa 12,9228,030
Alexandria, SdUsa 12,5817,818
Algona, IaUsa 12,8087,959
Alice, TxUsa 11,6207,221
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 14,1008,762
Alliance, NeUsa 12,1357,541
Alma, MiUsa 13,4658,367
Alpena, MichiganUsa 13,6608,488
Alpine, TexasUsa 11,3277,039
Amarillo, TexasUsa 11,7897,326
Amherst, MaUsa 14,3428,912
Amite, LaUsa 12,3947,702
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 11,3997,083
Anderson, InUsa 13,2498,233
Anderson, ScUsa 13,2388,226
Angelica, NyUsa 13,9538,671
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 13,4958,386
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 11,4597,121
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 12,7897,947
Arcadia, FlUsa 12,8918,011
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 13,2968,262
Ashland, WiUsa 13,2188,214
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 11,1116,904
Atchison, KsUsa 12,5397,792
Athens, GaUsa 13,1588,176
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 13,0538,111
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 14,1218,775
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 10,0186,225
Auburn, NeUsa 12,4997,767
Augusta, GaUsa 13,2388,226
Augusta, MtUsa 11,8577,368
Aurora, IlUsa 13,1958,199
Austin, TxUsa 11,7897,326
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 14,2408,849
AndizanUzbekistan 13,5288,406
AcariguaVenezuela 12,9448,043
AdenYemen 14,3548,920


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -