New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Waiuku Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Waiuku Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Waiuku Forest with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 14,0498,730
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 18,80111,683
HuamboAngola 14,0338,720
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,0303,126
Hobart (airport)Australia 2,3901,485
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 2,4041,494
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 3,4592,150
Horta, FaialAzores 17,96411,163
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 11,7267,287
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 15,1549,417
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 15,1639,423
Hamilton, OnCanada 13,8528,608
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 15,4819,620
Harrow, OnCanada 13,5798,438
Hay River, NtCanada 12,5787,816
Hope, BcCanada 11,4877,138
HaikouChina 9,2735,763
HailarChina 11,0376,859
HamiChina 12,0997,518
HetanChina 12,7607,929
HavanaCuba 12,6257,845
Hato MayorDominican Republic 13,5298,407
HigueyDominican Republic 13,5698,432
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 13,3138,273
HelwanEgypt 16,54910,283
HurguadaEgypt 16,21110,074
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 17,25910,725
HelsinkiFinland 16,71110,384
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 16,68510,368
HaoFrench Polynesia 4,8002,983
HamburgGermany 17,84911,092
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 17,85011,092
HannoverGermany 17,96311,162
HelgolandGermany 17,88211,112
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 18,24611,338
Heraklion, CreteGreece 17,29110,745
HolsteinsborgGreenland 15,5469,660
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 7,0804,400
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 7,1174,422
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 16,93610,524
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 11,7147,279
HaifaIsrael 16,34510,157
HaboroJapan 9,6656,006
HachijojimaJapan 8,6235,359
HachinoheJapan 9,2885,771
HagiJapan 9,1415,681
HakodateJapan 9,4455,869
HamadaJapan 9,1545,688
HamamatsuJapan 8,8745,514
HikoneJapan 8,9915,587
HimejiJapan 9,0215,606
HiradoJapan 9,1415,681
HirooJapan 9,4025,842
HiroshimaJapan 9,0875,647
HitaJapan 9,0645,633
HitoyoshiJapan 8,9725,576
HunLibya 17,85411,094
HomboriMali 17,55310,908
HomalinMyanmar 10,8196,723
Hpa-AnMyanmar 10,0336,235
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 608378
HighbankNew Zealand 748465
HokitikaNew Zealand 688427
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 1,121696
HororataNew Zealand 739459
HyderabadPakistan 13,0658,119
HuanucoPeru 10,9816,824
HelPoland 17,36010,788
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 10,3086,406
Hanty-MansijskRussia 14,3788,935
HatangaRussia 13,3488,295
Hoseda-HardRussia 14,8619,235
Hutts GateSaint Helena 14,0998,762
HailSaudi Arabia 15,5209,644
HurbanovoSlovakia 17,77411,045
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 3,4332,133
HaejuSouth Korea 9,7666,068
HyesanSouth Korea 9,9436,179
HambantotaSri Lanka 10,7386,673
HalaibSudan 15,6819,744
Halfa El GedidaSudan 15,3219,521
HudeibaSudan 15,6169,704
HaparandaSweden 16,31810,140
HarnosandSweden 16,78210,429
HamaSyria 16,26910,110
HassakahSyria 15,9649,920
Hua HinThailand 9,5495,934
HakkariTurkey 15,7369,779
Hull, EnglandUk 18,14111,273
HersonUkraine 16,75410,411
Hmel’NickijUkraine 17,10810,631
Hallettsville, TxUsa 11,7967,330
Hanover, NhUsa 14,4869,002
Harrisburg, IlUsa 12,9178,027
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 13,9708,681
Hart, MiUsa 13,4368,349
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 14,3648,926
Hartington, NeUsa 12,5557,802
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 13,0588,114
Hay Springs, NeUsa 12,1797,568
Hays, KsUsa 12,2217,594
Healdsburg, CaUsa 10,5786,573
Hebron, NeUsa 12,3537,676
Helena, MtUsa 11,8307,351
Hemlock, NyUsa 13,9928,695
Henderson, NcUsa 13,6938,509
Hendersonville, NcUsa 13,3198,276
Hermit, CoUsa 11,5847,198
Hernando, MsUsa 12,6687,872
Highland Home, AlUsa 12,8347,975
Highmore, SdUsa 12,5687,810
Hightstown, NjUsa 14,1088,767
Hillsboro, IlUsa 12,9698,059
Hillsdale, MiUsa 13,4198,339
Holly, CoUsa 11,9427,421
Homer, AkUsa 11,2106,966
Hoopeston, IlUsa 13,1458,168
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 12,9758,063
Horton, KsUsa 12,5147,776
Hot Springs, SdUsa 12,1797,568
Hot Springs, VaUsa 13,6248,466
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 13,5488,419
Houma, LaUsa 12,3107,650
Houston, TexasUsa 11,9567,430
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 13,4398,351
Huntsville, AlUsa 12,9168,026
Huron, SdUsa 12,5877,822
HanoiVietnam 9,6866,019
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 8,8665,509
HarareZimbabwe 12,7947,950


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -