New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Waiuku Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Waiuku Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Waiuku Forest with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 13,6678,493
TiranaAlbania 17,82211,075
TamanrassetAlgeria 18,11111,254
TebessaAlgeria 18,80211,684
TimimounAlgeria 18,98811,799
TindoufAlgeria 18,91611,755
TouggourtAlgeria 18,88611,736
TrelewArgentina 9,2135,725
TucumanArgentina 10,5346,546
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,3792,721
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 4,3802,722
Thursday Island MoAustralia 4,4002,734
TibooburraAustralia 3,1461,955
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 3,3722,095
TshaneBotswana 12,6347,851
TaguatingaBrazil 13,0188,090
TarauacaBrazil 11,5557,181
TauaBrazil 13,9808,687
TefeBrazil 12,4117,712
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 12,8077,958
TeresinaBrazil 13,9098,643
TiriosBrazil 13,5468,418
TorresBrazil 11,2817,010
TracuateuaBrazil 13,9728,683
Tres LagoasBrazil 11,9357,417
TriunfoBrazil 13,9468,666
TucuruiBrazil 13,5498,419
TuriacuBrazil 14,0288,717
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 13,9178,648
Terrace, BcCanada 11,5417,172
Teslin, YtCanada 11,8437,359
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 12,9238,030
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 12,6987,891
Thompson, MbCanada 13,1998,202
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 13,3968,324
Timmins, OnCanada 13,9508,669
Tofino, BcCanada 11,2426,986
Toronto, OntarioCanada 13,9118,644
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 13,8958,635
Trenton, OnCanada 14,0708,743
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 13,5878,443
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 15,3929,565
Temuco-MaquehueChile 9,1105,661
TaiyuanChina 10,4866,516
TaoyuanChina 8,9045,533
TengchongChina 10,5556,559
TønderDenmark 17,77711,047
TylstrupDenmark 17,53210,895
TystofteDenmark 17,65510,971
TamayoDominican Republic 13,3358,286
TahrirEgypt 16,64010,340
TantaEgypt 16,61910,327
TallinEstonia 16,76210,416
TartuEstonia 16,74310,404
TampereFinland 16,65710,351
TurkuFinland 16,78710,432
ToulonFrance 18,86611,724
ToulouseFrance 19,11211,876
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 4,7042,923
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 3,7372,322
TchibanGabon 15,2509,477
TbilisiGeorgia 15,7399,780
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 18,33011,391
TamaleGhana 16,88910,495
ThessalonikiGreece 17,55710,910
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 17,58110,925
TimehriGuyana 13,6768,498
TegucigalpaHonduras 11,6497,239
TelaHonduras 11,7337,291
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 11,2657,000
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 11,2657,000
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 6,5504,071
TabrizIran 15,5389,656
TeheranIran 15,0319,341
Tel AvivIsrael 16,32310,143
Taranto, PugliaItaly 18,04011,210
TarvisioItaly 18,15411,281
TermoliItaly 18,20711,314
TorinoItaly 18,62911,576
Torino/ CaselleItaly 18,62311,573
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 18,45211,467
TrevicoItaly 18,20411,312
TrevisoItaly 18,29411,368
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 18,18211,298
Turin, PiedmontItaly 18,63111,577
TabouIvory Coast 16,35810,165
TadotsuJapan 9,0135,601
TakadaJapan 9,0795,642
TakamatsuJapan 9,0025,594
TakayamaJapan 9,0305,612
TanegashimaJapan 8,8225,482
TatenoJapan 8,8985,529
TateyamaJapan 8,8035,471
TokushimaJapan 8,9535,564
TokyoJapan 8,8765,516
TomakomaiJapan 9,4955,901
TottoriJapan 9,1045,657
ToyamaJapan 9,0865,646
ToyookaJapan 9,0815,643
TsuJapan 8,9265,547
TsurugaJapan 9,0355,615
TsuyamaJapan 9,0755,639
TurgayKazakhstan 14,4999,010
TripoliLebanon 16,33110,148
TobrukLibya 17,28910,743
TripoliLibya 18,26611,351
TelsiaiLithuania 17,09310,622
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 11,6147,217
TolanaroMadagascar 11,1996,959
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 11,5477,175
ThyoloMalawi 12,7227,906
TawauMalaysia 7,4634,638
TessalitMali 18,02611,201
TimbuktuMali 17,72711,016
TombMali 17,72111,012
TidjikdjaMauritania 17,85011,092
TacubayaMexico 10,9646,813
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 11,2606,997
TarialanMongolia 12,0007,457
TosontsengelMongolia 12,1697,562
TsetserlegMongolia 11,8897,388
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 11,4467,113
TangierMorocco 19,83612,326
TarfayaMorocco 18,75111,652
TazaMorocco 19,65912,217
TaunggyiMyanmar 10,3666,442
TaungooMyanmar 10,2846,390
ThandweMyanmar 10,4276,480
TontoutaNew Caledonia 1,8821,169
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 1,003624
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 10163
TapanuiNew Zealand 1,069665
TauherenikauNew Zealand 433269
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 187116
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 198123
TaurangaNew Zealand 13685
Te AnauNew Zealand 1,080671
Te ArohaNew Zealand 9257
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 3723
Te KuitiNew Zealand 12578
Te TekoNew Zealand 201125
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 219136
TemukaNew Zealand 832517
TimaruNew Zealand 838521
Totara FlatNew Zealand 622387
TahouaNiger 17,32210,764
TillaberyNiger 17,36810,792
TaejonNorth Korea 9,5295,921
TromsoNorway 16,13110,024
TrondheimNorway 16,91910,514
ThumraitOman 13,8828,626
TacnaPeru 10,8526,743
TarapotoPeru 11,2096,965
TrujilloPeru 10,8656,751
Tacloban CityPhilippines 7,4774,646
TorunPoland 17,47210,858
TimisoaraRomania 17,62710,954
TambovRussia 16,0549,976
Tamdy-BulakRussia 14,1668,803
TaraRussia 13,9918,694
Tarko-SaleRussia 14,0208,712
TermezRussia 13,7678,555
TernejRussia 9,9146,161
TobolskRussia 14,3788,935
TomskRussia 13,3698,308
Tot’MaRussia 15,8159,828
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 15,0609,358
TuapseRussia 16,24810,097
TuraRussia 13,0048,081
TurukhanskRussia 13,5948,447
TaifSaudi Arabia 15,2979,506
TortosaSpain 19,38012,043
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 10,8926,768
TokerSudan 15,3529,540
TartousSyria 16,33810,152
TaipeiTaiwan 8,8835,520
TaboraTanzania 13,8758,622
TakThailand 9,9216,165
TrangThailand 9,2205,729
TabligboTogo 16,53710,276
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 11,7217,284
TunisTunisia 18,64211,584
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 15,0399,345
TireeUk 17,87111,105
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 18,01811,197
TernopilUkraine 17,19610,686
Treinta Y TresUruguay 10,6726,631
Talbotton, GaUsa 12,9918,073
Talkeetna, AkUsa 11,5087,151
Talladega, AlUsa 12,8898,009
Tallahassee, FlUsa 12,8908,010
Tampa, FloridaUsa 12,9008,016
Tarboro, NcUsa 13,7268,530
Taunton, MaUsa 14,4889,003
Tecumseh, NeUsa 12,4997,767
Temple, TxUsa 11,8677,374
Thibodaux, LaUsa 12,3147,652
Thomasville, AlUsa 12,6717,874
Tiffin, OhUsa 13,5178,400
Toledo, IaUsa 12,8277,971
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 13,4928,384
Tooele, UtUsa 11,3957,081
Topeka, KsUsa 12,4737,751
Towanda, PaUsa 14,0648,740
Trinidad, CoUsa 11,7337,291
Tuckerton, NjUsa 14,1458,790
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 10,9066,777
Tulsa, OkUsa 12,2887,636
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 12,7737,937
Two Harbors, MnUsa 13,1748,186
TashkentUzbekistan 13,7878,567
TumeremoVenezuela 13,4638,366


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -