New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Waiuku Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Waiuku Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Waiuku Forest with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 18,29011,366
In SalahAlgeria 18,68511,611
InnsbruckAustria 18,25911,346
IbiriteBrazil 12,4617,744
IguatuBrazil 14,0158,709
IlheusBrazil 13,2328,223
ImperatrizBrazil 13,5528,421
IndaialBrazil 11,5327,166
IpameriBrazil 12,4307,724
IraiBrazil 11,2747,006
IreceBrazil 13,4028,328
ItaberabaBrazil 13,3698,308
ItacoatiaraBrazil 12,9338,037
ItaitubaBrazil 13,0348,100
ItamarandibaBrazil 12,7327,912
ItaperunaBrazil 12,4687,748
ItapevaBrazil 11,8217,346
ItirucuBrazil 13,3208,277
ItuacuBrazil 13,2008,203
IvinhemaBrazil 11,6597,245
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,0118,085
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 14,4228,962
Inuvik, NtCanada 12,4937,763
Iqaluit, NtCanada 14,9579,295
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 13,8838,627
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 10,6686,629
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 7,0364,372
Isla Diego RamirezChile 8,0114,978
ImbertDominican Republic 13,4678,369
IzobambaEcuador 11,4537,117
IsmailiaEgypt 16,50110,254
IlopangoEl Salvador 11,4607,121
IoanninaGreece 17,73811,022
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 15,5359,654
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 16,19110,061
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 12,2727,626
IranshahrIran 13,8358,597
IstranaItaly 18,29711,370
IidaJapan 8,9445,558
IizukaJapan 9,1075,659
IrakoJapan 8,8905,524
IriomotejimaJapan 8,6875,398
IrozakiJapan 8,8095,474
IshigakijimaJapan 8,6525,377
IshinomakiJapan 9,0875,647
IwamizawaJapan 9,5475,932
IzuharaJapan 9,2315,736
IrbidJordan 16,26010,104
IfraneMorocco 19,59812,178
InvercargillNew Zealand 1,149714
IlorinNigeria 16,66710,357
InchonNorth Korea 9,6676,007
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 15,3919,564
IslamabadPakistan 13,1178,151
IquitosPeru 11,6637,248
IloiloPhilippines 7,6154,732
IasiRomania 17,11810,637
IcaRussia 10,4826,514
IlirnejRussia 11,6347,230
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 10,6366,609
IrkutskRussia 12,0537,490
Ivdel’Russia 14,8439,224
IbizaSpain 19,40712,060
IspartaTurkey 16,87610,487
IstanbulTurkey 17,04310,591
IzmirTurkey 17,18010,676
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 17,30310,752
IzmailUkraine 17,05310,597
Imperial, NeUsa 12,1277,536
Independence, KsUsa 12,3267,660
Indian Lake, NyUsa 14,3338,907
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 13,2158,212
Indianola, IaUsa 12,7017,892
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 13,1318,160
Inverness, FlUsa 13,0038,080
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 12,8367,977
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 13,3828,316
Ithaca, NyUsa 14,0868,753
IsokaZambia 13,4338,348


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -