New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Waiuku Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Waiuku Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Waiuku Forest with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 13,5098,394
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 13,3758,311
JuninArgentina 10,1766,324
JacarezinhoBrazil 11,8307,351
JacobinaBrazil 13,4968,386
JaguaruanaBrazil 14,2558,858
Joao PessoaBrazil 14,2038,826
Joao PinheiroBrazil 12,5537,801
Juiz De ForaBrazil 12,3357,665
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 12,2807,631
JiuquanChina 11,5647,186
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 11,6537,241
JarabacoaDominican Republic 13,4288,344
JimaniDominican Republic 13,2748,248
JoensuuFinland 16,33210,149
JokioinenFinland 16,71410,386
JyvskylFinland 16,51410,262
JakobshavnGreenland 15,5349,653
JulianehbGreenland 16,16310,044
JagdalpurIndia 11,5097,152
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 7,6434,749
JerusalemIsrael 16,29010,123
JuigalpaNicaragua 11,6867,262
JosNigeria 16,65610,350
Jan Mayen bNorway 16,26410,107
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 16,26010,104
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 13,2238,217
JhelumPakistan 13,0318,098
JiwaniPakistan 13,6248,466
JuliacaPeru 11,0576,871
JakutskRussia 11,7537,304
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 15,7759,803
JenisejskRussia 13,0668,119
Juzno-KurilskRussia 9,4935,899
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 9,8916,146
JamestownSaint Helena 14,1038,764
JeddahSaudi Arabia 15,4299,588
JizanSaudi Arabia 14,8359,218
JohannesburgSouth Africa 12,1457,547
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 19,92512,381
JubaSudan 14,8249,212
JokkmokkSweden 16,38210,180
JönköpingSweden 17,32810,768
Jonkoping ASweden 17,33410,772
JendoubaTunisia 18,76411,660
JerbaTunisia 18,52011,509
JerseyUk 18,66211,597
JaltaUkraine 16,63910,340
Jackson, MsUsa 12,5207,780
Jackson, TnUsa 12,8047,957
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 13,1098,146
Jacksonville, IlUsa 12,9458,044
Johnstown, PaUsa 13,8128,583
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 11,6227,222


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -