New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Waiuku Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Waiuku Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Waiuku Forest with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 13,6118,458
BustAfghanistan 13,7418,539
BatnaAlgeria 18,96911,787
BecharAlgeria 19,31912,005
BejaiaAlgeria 19,09711,867
Beni AbbesAlgeria 19,17411,915
BiskraAlgeria 18,99111,801
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 18,50611,500
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 7,9114,916
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 7,9464,938
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 7,9294,927
Base OrcadasAntarctica 8,5445,309
ByrdAntarctica 5,4753,402
Bahia BlancaArgentina 9,7546,061
BarilocheArgentina 9,0245,608
Buenos AiresArgentina 10,3186,412
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 2,7721,722
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 2,3011,430
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,5223,431
BrestBelarus 17,22310,703
BrusselsBelgium 18,32811,389
Belize CityBelize 11,7777,318
BeninBenin 16,49310,249
BohiconBenin 16,58910,309
BermudaBermuda 14,6519,104
BageBrazil 10,8556,746
BambuiBrazil 12,3527,676
BarbacenaBrazil 12,3617,681
BarbalhaBrazil 13,9278,654
BarcelosBrazil 12,7367,914
BarraBrazil 13,3438,291
Barra Do CordaBrazil 13,7098,519
BarreirasBrazil 13,1318,160
BelémBrazil 13,8308,594
Belo HorizonteBrazil 12,4767,753
BelterraBrazil 13,2458,230
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 13,4648,366
Bom JesusBrazil 11,3037,024
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 13,1268,157
BrasiliaBrazil 12,6197,841
BrevesBrazil 13,6618,489
BurgasBulgaria 17,18010,676
BurundiBurundi 14,2638,863
BatouriCameroon 15,8599,855
Bagotville, QcCanada 14,6819,123
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 11,4877,138
Baker Lake, NtCanada 13,6458,479
Banff, AbCanada 11,9397,419
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 14,0478,729
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 15,8069,822
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 12,0287,475
Bissett, MbCanada 13,1018,141
Blue River, BcCanada 11,8077,337
Bonavista, NfCanada 14,1538,795
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 11,3717,066
Brandon, MbCanada 12,7767,939
Broadview, SkCanada 12,6407,854
Broughton Island, NtCanada 15,1119,390
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 11,2827,011
Burgeo, NfCanada 16,15610,040
Burns Lake, BcCanada 11,6537,241
Byron Bay, NtCanada 13,3088,270
BanguiCentral African Republic 15,6359,716
BiraoCentral African Republic 15,9099,886
Balmaceda PuertoChile 8,6375,367
BeijingChina 10,4506,493
BarranquillaColombia 12,5437,795
Benito SalasColombia 11,9667,436
BogotáColombia 12,1857,572
BrnoCzech Republic 17,81211,068
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 15,1089,388
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 15,0609,359
BaniDominican Republic 13,4048,330
BarahonaDominican Republic 13,3328,285
BayaguanaDominican Republic 13,4958,386
BahariyaEgypt 16,69310,373
Beni SuefEgypt 16,53510,275
BiarritzFrance 19,25611,966
BordeauxFrance 19,09011,863
BrestFrance 18,76911,663
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 4,0142,494
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 4,0152,495
BitamGabon 15,7469,785
BanjulGambia 17,14010,651
BerlinGermany 17,79211,056
BrockenGermany 17,97511,170
BokeGuinea 16,93610,524
BissauGuinea-Bissau 17,01010,570
BudapestHungary 17,73411,020
Budapest-LORINCHungary 17,72411,014
BangaloreIndia 11,5037,148
Belgaum (Sambre)India 11,9497,425
BhubaneshwarIndia 11,2606,997
BikanerIndia 12,7957,951
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 7,1274,429
BabolsarIran 14,9569,294
Bandar AbbasIran 14,2148,833
Bandar AnzaliIran 15,2529,478
Bandar LengehIran 14,3148,895
BirjandIran 14,2438,850
BushehrIran 14,7889,190
BaghdadIraq 15,5509,663
BasraIraq 15,1289,401
BelmulletIreland 18,09311,243
Birr, OffalyIreland 18,24311,337
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 18,07511,232
BergamoItaly 18,46111,472
BolognaItaly 18,41011,440
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 18,30811,377
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 18,15911,284
BrindisiItaly 17,97911,173
BondoukouIvory Coast 16,75910,414
BouakeIvory Coast 16,73310,398
BalkhashKazakhstan 13,5978,449
BeirutLebanon 16,33810,153
BenghaziLibya 17,62010,949
BirzaiLithuania 16,94910,532
BitolaMacedonia 17,69110,993
BlantyreMalawi 12,7807,942
BvumbweMalawi 12,7537,925
BintuluMalaysia 7,7784,834
BamakoMali 17,26410,728
Bko-SMali 17,25410,722
BougounMali 17,13410,647
Bir MoghreinMauritania 18,54911,527
BaitagMongolia 12,4347,727
BaruuhturuunMongolia 12,4567,740
BaruunkharaaMongolia 11,7237,285
Baruun-UrtMongolia 11,1586,934
BayandelgerMongolia 11,1346,919
BayankhongorMongolia 11,8497,363
Bayan-OvooMongolia 11,3067,026
BulganMongolia 11,8597,369
BhamawMyanmar 10,5976,585
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 1,086675
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 647402
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 1,044649
BlenheimNew Zealand 481299
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 333207
BluffieldsNicaragua 11,8217,346
BilmaNiger 17,29710,749
Birni N’KonniNiger 17,20810,693
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 15,6759,741
BergenNorway 17,33510,772
Bergen - FloridaNorway 17,33610,773
BjornoyaNorway 15,6789,742
Bodo, NordlandNorway 16,45710,226
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 16,67810,364
BadinPakistan 12,9818,066
BahawalnagarPakistan 12,9088,021
BalakotPakistan 13,1378,163
BarkhanPakistan 13,2028,204
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 11,9967,455
BascoPhilippines 8,4665,261
BialystokPoland 17,20610,692
BejaPortugal 19,76912,285
BragancaPortugal 19,49312,113
BistritaRomania 17,34910,781
BucharestRomania 17,28010,738
BajkitRussia 13,0298,097
BarabinskRussia 13,7088,518
BarnaulRussia 13,3178,275
BerezovoRussia 14,6149,081
BiserRussia 14,9289,276
BlagovescenskRussia 10,7776,697
BogdarinRussia 11,7447,298
BogucanyRussia 12,7957,951
BomnakRussia 11,1226,911
BorRussia 13,3258,280
BorzjaRussia 11,2867,013
BratskRussia 12,4527,738
BelgradeSerbia 17,71211,007
BoSierra Leone 16,69110,372
BontheSierra Leone 16,63110,334
BratislavaSlovakia 17,83311,081
BerberaSomalia 14,1868,815
BusanSouth Korea 9,3275,796
BadajozSpain 19,78712,296
BarcelonaSpain 19,24211,957
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 19,43112,074
BabanusaSudan 15,6379,717
BaselSwitzerland 18,46311,473
BernSwitzerland 18,51511,505
BangkokThailand 9,5805,953
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 9,5905,959
Bhumibol DamThailand 9,9586,188
BizerteTunisia 18,68411,611
BalikesirTurkey 17,13110,645
BursaTurkey 17,03910,588
BayramalyTurkmenistan 14,1988,823
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 18,03011,204
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 18,07911,234
Belfast-AldergroveUk 18,07711,234
Birmingham, EnglandUk 18,29711,370
Bournemouth-HurnUk 18,48711,488
Brighton, EnglandUk 18,45311,467
Bakersfield, CaUsa 10,5776,572
Ballinger, TxUsa 11,7037,272
Baltimore, MdUsa 13,9428,664
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 12,2797,630
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 12,2787,629
Batesville, MsUsa 12,6217,843
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 12,3257,659
Beaver City, NeUsa 12,2297,599
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 13,5258,405
Bedford, MaUsa 14,4999,010
Beeville, TxUsa 11,6667,249
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 12,9008,016
Berkeley, CaUsa 10,5846,577
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 11,1066,902
Bethlehem, NhUsa 14,4869,002
Bettles, AkUsa 11,9317,414
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 11,7817,321
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 13,4608,364
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 11,9927,452
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 14,1178,773
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 12,8597,990
Bishop, CaUsa 10,7676,691
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 12,5517,799
Blacksburg, VaUsa 13,5558,423
Blackville, ScUsa 13,2958,262
Blaine, WaUsa 11,3927,079
Blakely, GaUsa 12,8627,992
Block Island, RiUsa 14,2908,880
Boerne, TxUsa 11,6757,255
Boise, IdahoUsa 11,3617,060
Booneville, MsUsa 12,7727,937
Boonton, NjUsa 14,1918,818
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 14,5089,016
Bowler, WiUsa 13,2658,243
Bowling Green, KyUsa 13,0998,140
Bowling Green, MoUsa 12,8177,964
Brenham, TxUsa 11,8857,385
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 14,3018,887
Brinkley, ArUsa 12,5777,815
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 13,3598,301
Brockport W, NyUsa 14,0058,703
Brodhead, WiUsa 13,1238,155
Broken Bow, NeUsa 12,2687,623
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 12,5087,773
Brownsville, TexasUsa 11,5357,168
Brunswick, MoUsa 12,6667,871
Buckeye, AzUsa 10,8136,720
Buckhannon, WvUsa 13,6518,483
Bucyrus, OhUsa 13,5198,401
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 13,9358,659
Bunkie, LaUsa 12,2717,625
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 13,4978,387
Burlington, IowaUsa 12,9028,017
Burlington, VtUsa 14,4138,957
Burns, OregonUsa 11,1916,954
BajsunUzbekistan 13,8178,586
BarcelonaVenezuela 13,3798,314
BarquisimetoVenezuela 12,9718,060
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 12,7267,908
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 12,7137,900


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -