New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Waiuku Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Waiuku Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Waiuku Forest with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 18,96111,782
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 18,84811,712
EsquelArgentina 8,8915,525
EzeizaArgentina 10,2956,397
East SaleAustralia 2,4231,506
Esperance (po)Australia 4,7372,943
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,7362,943
EssendonAustralia 2,6231,630
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 12,2207,593
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 11,0176,846
EspinosaBrazil 13,0048,081
Earlton, OnCanada 14,0358,721
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 12,1907,575
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 12,2197,593
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 12,2107,587
Edson, AbCanada 12,0567,492
Egg Island, BcCanada 11,3157,031
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 13,2868,256
Estevan, SkCanada 12,5507,799
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 11,3767,069
Eureka, NtCanada 14,2568,859
ErlianChina 10,9936,831
El CaranoColombia 12,0387,481
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 17,48510,866
El CercadoDominican Republic 13,3268,281
El SeyboDominican Republic 13,5498,420
El ArishEgypt 16,38010,179
El TorEgypt 16,26910,110
ErfurtGermany 18,02211,199
EssenGermany 18,17111,291
EsfahanIran 14,8719,241
EilatIsrael 16,21610,077
EsashiJapan 9,4735,887
EldoretKenya 14,1918,818
ErdenemandalMongolia 11,9677,436
EssaouiraMorocco 19,25411,965
EeldeNetherlands 18,02711,202
Esk ForestNew Zealand 280174
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 715445
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 11,5657,187
EnuguNigeria 16,35510,163
EncarnacionParaguay 11,1026,899
EvoraPortugal 19,74012,267
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 10,3996,462
EkimcanRussia 10,8236,725
Elat’MaRussia 15,9929,938
ElistaRussia 15,8659,859
ErbogacenRussia 12,4887,760
EssejRussia 13,1588,177
Ed DueimSudan 15,4939,628
El FasherSudan 16,0079,947
El GeneinaSudan 16,20510,070
El ObeidSudan 15,5979,692
El ShowakSudan 15,2399,470
En NahudSudan 15,7009,756
EdirneTurkey 17,25610,723
ErzincanTurkey 16,14910,035
ErzurumTurkey 16,0169,952
EskisehirTurkey 16,90710,506
EsengulyTurkmenistan 14,8739,242
EntebbeUganda 14,3538,919
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 17,92611,139
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 18,00111,186
East Tawas, MiUsa 13,6328,471
Eastman, GaUsa 13,0828,129
Eastport, MeUsa 14,8969,257
Ekalaka, MtUsa 12,2527,613
El Dorado, KsUsa 12,3107,649
El Paso, TexasUsa 11,2136,968
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 13,6768,498
Elko, NvUsa 11,1896,953
Ellsworth, KsUsa 12,2947,640
Elmira, NyUsa 14,0448,727
Ely, NevadaUsa 11,1396,922
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 14,4538,981
Erie, PaUsa 13,7898,568
Eskridge, KsUsa 12,4427,731
Eugene, OrUsa 10,9896,828
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 12,4647,745
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 10,6726,632
Eureka, SdUsa 12,5577,803
Evanstone, WyUsa 11,5337,167
Evansville, InUsa 13,0338,099


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -