New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Waiuku Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Waiuku Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Waiuku Forest with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 19,19511,928
LuandaAngola 14,5399,035
LuenaAngola 13,9628,676
La PlataArgentina 10,3196,412
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 10,8846,763
La RiojaArgentina 10,2206,351
LaboulayeArgentina 10,0616,252
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 8,2835,147
Las LomitasArgentina 11,0216,849
Launceston WsoAustralia 2,4041,494
LavertonAustralia 2,6341,637
LearmonthAustralia 5,9863,720
LongreachAustralia 3,2822,040
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 3,2832,040
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 1,569975
Low HeadAustralia 2,4381,515
LinzAustria 18,02211,199
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 17,45210,845
LerwickUk 17,45410,846
La PazBolivia 11,1296,916
LavrasBrazil 12,2947,640
LencoisBrazil 13,3138,273
LinharesBrazil 12,7367,915
LondrinaBrazil 11,7367,293
LomBulgaria 17,51310,882
La Ronge, SkCanada 12,7527,924
La Tuque, QcCanada 13,6908,507
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 13,1488,170
Langara, BcCanada 11,3317,041
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 13,6508,482
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 11,9937,452
London, OnCanada 13,7558,547
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 14,6279,090
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 13,0728,123
Lytton, BcCanada 11,5477,176
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 18,61011,565
La Serena-La FloridaChile 9,8766,137
LanzhouChina 10,9396,798
Lhasa, TibetChina 11,4387,108
Las GaviotasColombia 12,4567,741
LimonCosta Rica 11,7557,305
LarnacaCyprus 16,53610,276
LimassolCyprus 16,58110,304
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,5928,446
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,2348,845
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 17,69910,998
La RomanaDominican Republic 13,5308,408
La VegaDominican Republic 13,4458,355
Las AmericasDominican Republic 13,4738,372
LuperonDominican Republic 13,4468,355
La ConcordiaEcuador 11,4087,089
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 11,1416,923
LuxorEgypt 16,22210,080
Los AndesEl Salvador 11,4257,099
Laucala BayFiji 2,1541,339
LappeenrantaFinland 16,49410,250
Le MansFrance 18,74711,650
LilleFrance 18,39311,429
LyonFrance 18,74911,651
LambarnGabon 15,5039,634
LastourvilleGabon 15,3949,566
LibrevilleGabon 15,6559,728
LeipzigGermany 17,91711,134
LindenbergGermany 17,76911,042
LamiaGreece 17,59410,933
LarissaGreece 17,60110,937
LemnosGreece 17,37610,798
LimnosGreece 17,36210,789
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 14,0598,736
LabeGuinea 17,04710,593
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 7,1254,427
La CeibaHonduras 11,7887,325
La MesaHonduras 11,6767,256
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 12,7847,944
LudhianaIndia 12,7367,914
Lampedusa IslandItaly 18,40611,438
LatinaItaly 18,38711,426
LatronicoItaly 18,14711,277
LecceItaly 17,96611,164
LodwarKenya 14,3818,936
Luang PrabangLaos 9,8946,148
LiepajaLatvia 17,12410,641
LaukuvaLithuania 17,11710,637
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 18,36111,410
LazaropoleMacedonia 17,74411,026
LabuanMalaysia 7,7544,819
LuqaMalta 18,24911,340
Le LamentinMartinique 13,9978,698
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 10,3936,458
LashioMyanmar 10,4606,500
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 733456
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 938583
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 532330
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 834519
Levin MafNew Zealand 379236
LincolnNew Zealand 737458
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 441274
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 441274
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 441274
LagosNigeria 16,49610,251
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 17,22010,701
LillehammerNorway 17,14610,655
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 12,9068,020
La VictoriaParaguay 11,4017,085
LimaPeru 10,7506,680
LegaspiPhilippines 7,7304,804
LisbonPortugal 19,63612,202
LeninbadRussia 13,7058,516
LevsiRussia 14,5459,038
LungiSierra Leone 16,73210,398
LjubljanaSlovenia 18,11211,255
LanzaroteSpain 18,80911,688
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 19,38512,046
LocarnoSwitzerland 18,48611,488
LuganoSwitzerland 18,48911,489
LatakiaSyria 16,36810,171
LampangThailand 9,9916,208
LoeiThailand 9,7516,060
Lop BuriThailand 9,6515,997
LomeTogo 16,49710,251
LeemingUk 18,09811,247
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 17,45210,845
London, EnglandUk 18,38711,426
London-GatwickUk 18,41411,442
LynehamUk 18,41011,440
L’VovUkraine 17,30310,753
LjubasevkaUkraine 16,91010,508
LozovajaUkraine 16,45210,223
LubnyUkraine 16,67110,360
LuckUkraine 17,16610,667
LuganskUkraine 16,24010,092
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 13,0498,109
La Harpe, IlUsa 12,9228,030
Lafayette, LaUsa 12,2437,608
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 12,1387,543
Lake City, FlUsa 12,9748,062
Lake Placid, NyUsa 14,3448,914
Laketown, UtUsa 11,5817,197
Lamar, MoUsa 12,5357,789
Lampasas, TxUsa 11,7997,332
Lancaster, WiUsa 13,0378,101
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 11,7847,323
Langdon, NdUsa 12,8527,986
Laramie, WyUsa 11,8917,389
Laredo, TexasUsa 11,4727,129
Larned, KsUsa 12,1617,557
Las Animas, CoUsa 11,8697,376
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 10,8856,764
Laurel, MdUsa 13,9088,642
Lawrence, KsUsa 12,5167,778
Lawrence, MaUsa 14,5329,030
Le Mars, IaUsa 12,6657,870
Lebanon, MoUsa 12,6107,836
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 12,5917,824
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 13,0148,087
Leitchfield, KyUsa 13,1018,141
Lenoir, NcUsa 13,3688,307
Lewisburg, TnUsa 12,9168,026
Lewisburg, WvUsa 13,5798,438
Lewiston, IdUsa 11,5167,156
Lewiston, MeUsa 14,6409,098
Lexington, MoUsa 12,5917,824
Lexington, VaUsa 13,6598,488
Libby, MtUsa 11,7437,298
Lincoln, NeUsa 12,4927,763
Lincoln, VaUsa 13,8288,593
Lisbon, NdUsa 12,6917,886
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 12,4867,759
Llano, TxUsa 11,7307,289
Lodgepole, NeUsa 12,0577,492
Long Beach, CaUsa 10,5156,534
Los Angeles, CaUsa 10,5266,541
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 10,5076,529
Los Lunas, NmUsa 11,3917,078
Louisburg, NcUsa 13,6938,509
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 13,1808,190
Louisville, MsUsa 12,6467,858
Loup City, NeUsa 12,3577,679
Lowville, NyUsa 14,2128,832
Lubbock, TexasUsa 11,6817,259
Luling, TxUsa 11,7557,304
Lusk, WyUsa 12,0667,498
Lynchburg, VaUsa 13,6588,487
LivingstoneZambia 13,0818,129
LundaziZambia 13,2008,202
LusakaZambia 13,1788,189
Lusaka Int.Zambia 13,1898,196


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -