New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Waiuku Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Waiuku Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Waiuku Forest with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 15,7419,782
YardmiliAzerbaijan 15,3979,568
YevlaxAzerbaijan 15,5349,653
YaoundeCameroon 15,9259,896
YokoCameroon 16,0639,982
Yarmouth, NsCanada 14,9399,283
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,7397,916
Yorkton, SkCanada 12,6967,890
YanjiChina 10,0146,223
YichangChina 10,0276,231
YinchuanChina 10,9586,809
YiningChina 13,0128,086
YariguiesColombia 12,3737,689
YamasaDominican Republic 13,4628,365
YasicaDominican Republic 13,4638,366
YazdIran 14,6219,086
YakushimaJapan 8,8085,474
YamagataJapan 9,1075,659
YamaguchiJapan 9,1165,665
YokkaichiJapan 8,9435,557
YokohamaJapan 8,8575,504
YonagoJapan 9,1425,681
YonagunijimaJapan 8,7385,430
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 6,4504,008
YeMyanmar 9,9126,159
YolaNigeria 16,42710,208
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 9,3625,818
YurimaguasPeru 11,2747,006
YekaterinburgRussia 14,8119,204
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 9,8936,147
YerbentTurkmenistan 14,5579,046
Yakima, WaUsa 11,3287,040
Yakutat, AkUsa 11,5457,174
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 11,8017,333
York, PaUsa 13,9508,669
Youngstown/ OhUsa 13,7178,524
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 10,6756,633


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -