New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Waiuku Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Waiuku Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Waiuku Forest with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 13,9148,646
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 13,7508,544
MilianaAlgeria 19,34012,018
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 13,9058,641
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 4,5312,816
Malarg EArgentina 9,5565,938
MaquinchaoArgentina 9,1655,695
Mar Del PlataArgentina 10,0816,265
Marcos JuarezArgentina 10,2556,372
MendozaArgentina 9,8076,094
Mendoza AeroArgentina 9,8166,100
Monte CaserosArgentina 10,7386,673
Mackay MoAustralia 3,0431,891
Macquarie IslandAustralia 2,2641,407
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,5503,449
MeekatharraAustralia 5,3563,329
Melbourne (airport)Australia 2,6301,634
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 2,6161,625
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 2,9521,835
Mount GambierAustralia 2,9811,853
Mount IsaAustralia 3,8622,400
MuharraqBahrain 14,6699,115
MinskBelarus 16,90010,502
MogilevBelarus 16,74910,408
MaunBotswana 12,9788,065
MacapaBrazil 13,7588,550
MacauBrazil 14,2918,881
MaceioBrazil 13,9098,643
MachadoBrazil 12,2027,582
ManausBrazil 12,8077,959
MarabaBrazil 13,4528,359
MaringaBrazil 11,6867,262
Monte AlegreBrazil 13,3628,303
Monte AzulBrazil 12,9978,077
Monte SantoBrazil 13,6348,473
MonteiroBrazil 14,0048,702
Montes ClarosBrazil 12,7807,942
Morada NovaBrazil 14,1908,818
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 13,4488,357
MamfeCameroon 16,21110,074
MarouaCameroon 16,45310,224
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 14,1988,823
Maniwaki, QcCanada 14,2598,861
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 12,0897,512
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 12,0297,475
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 11,3557,056
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 12,1337,539
Merry Island, BcCanada 11,3687,064
Moncton, NbCanada 15,0999,383
Mont Joli, QcCanada 14,8889,252
Montreal, QuebecCanada 14,4268,965
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 14,4008,948
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 12,4577,741
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 14,0938,757
Morden, MbCanada 12,8567,989
Muskoka, OnCanada 13,9698,681
MoundouChad 16,17110,049
MatecanaColombia 12,0557,491
MoroniComoros 12,5877,822
MosnovCzech Republic 17,69210,994
MarstalDenmark 17,72311,013
Melville HallDominica 14,0318,719
MichesDominican Republic 13,5608,427
MocaDominican Republic 13,4548,361
MoncionDominican Republic 13,4018,327
Monte CristiDominican Republic 13,3848,317
Monte PlataDominican Republic 13,4838,379
MilagroEcuador 11,2406,985
Mersa MatruhEgypt 16,97610,549
MinyaEgypt 16,52010,265
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 16,0259,958
MassawaEritrea 15,0189,332
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 17,24710,717
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 16,91310,510
MarseilleFrance 18,89411,741
MontpellierFrance 18,96511,785
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 13,8098,581
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 5,0183,118
MakokouGabon 15,5329,652
MayumbaGabon 15,2049,448
MitzicGabon 15,6109,700
MkamboGabon 15,5329,651
MoandaGabon 15,3019,508
MouilaGabon 15,3539,541
MagdeburgGermany 17,90411,126
MunichGermany 18,16211,286
MünsterGermany 18,09411,244
MethoniGreece 17,63110,956
MilosGreece 17,38710,805
MitiliniGreece 17,23710,711
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 17,24210,714
MacentaGuinea 16,79310,436
MamouGuinea 16,94810,532
Midway IslandHawaii 7,3264,552
MiskolcHungary 17,59010,931
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 11,7387,294
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 12,3497,674
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 12,2987,642
MusulipatnamIndia 11,4007,084
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 6,6974,162
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 5,8063,608
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 9,0255,608
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 4,7092,927
MashhadIran 14,3548,920
Malin HeadIreland 17,99511,182
M. CalamitaItaly 18,55311,529
Marina Di GinosaItaly 18,07111,229
Messina, SicilyItaly 18,18711,301
MilanItaly 18,50211,497
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 18,52711,513
Mount ArgentarioItaly 18,50411,499
ManIvory Coast 16,68610,369
MaebashiJapan 8,9775,578
MaizuruJapan 9,0505,624
MakurazakiJapan 8,9095,536
MatsueJapan 9,1575,690
MatsumotoJapan 9,0085,598
MatsuyamaJapan 9,0205,605
MinamidaitojimaJapan 8,3605,195
MinamitorishimaJapan 7,1794,461
MishimaJapan 8,8565,503
MitoJapan 8,9165,541
MiyakejimaJapan 8,7335,427
MiyakoJapan 9,1835,706
MiyakojimaJapan 8,6225,358
MiyakonojoJapan 8,9105,537
MiyazakiJapan 8,9125,538
MombetsuJapan 9,6085,970
MoriokaJapan 9,2185,728
MuroranJapan 9,4865,894
MurotomisakiJapan 8,8955,528
MutsuJapan 9,3745,825
Ma’AnJordan 16,17010,048
MafraqJordan 16,21810,078
MombasaKenya 13,4958,386
MinicoyLakshadweep 11,5907,202
MaseruLesotho 11,8657,373
MonroviaLiberia 16,53010,272
MisratahLibya 18,08611,239
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 12,0337,478
MaintiranoMadagascar 11,9907,451
MananjaryMadagascar 11,4297,102
MorondavaMadagascar 11,7797,319
MakhangaMalawi 12,6937,887
MangochiMalawi 12,8778,002
MwmosaMalawi 12,7067,896
MzimbaMalawi 13,2118,209
MzuzuMalawi 13,2258,218
MalaccaMalaysia 8,6265,360
MersingMalaysia 8,5025,283
MiriMalaysia 7,7854,837
MaleMaldives 11,2827,011
MenakaMali 17,52610,891
MoptiMali 17,48510,865
MajuroMarshall Islands 4,9423,071
MazatlanMexico 10,6286,604
MeridaMexico 11,8757,379
Mexico CityMexico 10,9646,813
MonterreyMexico 11,2847,012
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 10,8166,721
MaantyMongolia 11,5277,163
MandalgoviMongolia 11,4857,137
MatadMongolia 11,0716,879
MurenMongolia 12,1117,526
MarrakechMorocco 19,33912,017
MeknesMorocco 19,64012,204
MideltMorocco 19,50512,121
MaputoMozambique 11,9567,429
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 12,4837,757
MandalayMyanmar 10,5266,541
MeiktilaMyanmar 10,4686,505
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 9,6525,998
MindatMyanmar 10,6606,624
MonywaMyanmar 10,6126,595
MyeikMyanmar 9,6525,998
MyitkyinaMyanmar 10,6576,623
MaastrichtNetherlands 18,26511,350
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 1,037644
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 257160
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 4528
Milford SoundNew Zealand 1,004624
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 232144
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 164102
MolesworthNew Zealand 551342
MotuekaNew Zealand 457284
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 480298
Mt CookNew Zealand 819509
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 723449
ManaguaNicaragua 11,6057,212
MasatepeNicaragua 11,6067,212
MagariaNiger 16,97410,548
Maine SoroaNiger 16,84410,467
MaradiNiger 17,10110,627
MaiduguriNigeria 16,65110,347
MakurdiNigeria 16,45010,222
MinnaNigeria 16,72210,392
Mokp’oNorth Korea 9,4435,868
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 16,55010,284
MajisOman 14,0448,727
MasirahOman 13,6318,470
Muscat  Oman 13,8508,607
MultanPakistan 13,0748,124
MurreePakistan 13,1108,147
MadangPapua New Guinea 4,6172,869
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 11,2426,986
MoyobambaPeru 11,1926,955
MactanPhilippines 7,4774,646
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 8,0475,000
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 19,41612,065
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 15,3489,537
MagadanRussia 10,9876,828
MahackalaRussia 15,5599,668
Malye KarmakulyRussia 14,9909,315
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 14,9899,314
MarkovoRussia 11,3417,047
MinusinskRussia 12,8467,983
MogocaRussia 11,4107,090
MoscowRussia 16,22810,084
MurmanskRussia 15,8039,820
MadinahSaudi Arabia 15,5469,661
MatamSenegal 17,48510,866
MogadishuSomalia 13,5398,414
MadridSpain 19,62912,197
Madrid (b)Spain 19,63812,203
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 19,14311,896
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 19,92212,380
MelillaSpain 19,71412,251
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 19,61812,191
MalakalSudan 15,2049,448
MbabaneSwaziland 11,9877,449
MontreuxSwitzerland 18,58211,547
Mae Hong SonThailand 10,1876,330
Mae SariangThailand 10,1126,283
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 9,9586,188
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 9,4445,869
MalatyaTurkey 16,24310,094
MersinTurkey 16,50110,254
MuglaTurkey 17,05510,598
Manchester, EnglandUk 18,20511,313
ManstonUk 18,36411,412
MeloUruguay 10,7606,686
MercedesUruguay 10,4576,498
MontevideoUruguay 10,4266,479
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 13,0658,119
Madison, FlUsa 13,0288,096
Madison, InUsa 13,2778,251
Madison, NeUsa 12,5397,792
Madison, WisconsinUsa 13,1528,173
Manhattan, KsUsa 12,3687,685
Manitowoc, WiUsa 13,3198,277
Marble Hill, MoUsa 12,8057,957
Marengo, IlUsa 13,1218,153
Marion, InUsa 13,2978,263
Marion, NcUsa 13,3688,307
Marquette, MichiganUsa 13,4378,350
Marshall, TxUsa 12,1907,575
Martinsburg, WvUsa 13,8288,593
Mc Grath, AkUsa 11,4517,116
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 13,5538,422
Mcgill, NvUsa 11,1526,930
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 12,9588,052
Mcminnville, TnUsa 13,0508,109
Mcpherson, KsUsa 12,2827,632
Medford, WiUsa 13,1768,188
Mellette, SdUsa 12,5687,810
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 12,6807,879
Mena, ArUsa 12,3637,683
Meridian, MississippiUsa 12,6297,847
Mexia, TxUsa 11,9717,439
Mexico, MoUsa 12,7417,917
Miami, FloridaUsa 12,9598,053
Midland, TxUsa 11,5437,173
Milan, MnUsa 12,7747,938
Milbank, SdUsa 12,7427,918
Miles City, MontanaUsa 12,2017,582
Milford, DeUsa 14,0688,742
Milledgeville, GaUsa 13,1348,162
Millen, GaUsa 13,2118,209
Millport, OhUsa 13,6808,501
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 14,4979,008
Milwaukee, WiUsa 13,2488,232
Minden, NeUsa 12,3397,668
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 12,9618,054
Minonk, IlUsa 13,0648,118
Missoula, MtUsa 11,7277,287
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 12,5767,815
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 12,9818,066
Monmouth, IlUsa 12,9228,030
Monroe, NcUsa 13,4328,347
Montevideo, MnUsa 12,7747,938
Montgomery AlUsa 12,8187,965
Montrose, CoUsa 11,5147,155
Moorestown, NjUsa 14,1088,767
Morehead City, NcUsa 13,7288,531
Morganton, NcUsa 13,3688,307
Moro, OrUsa 11,1836,949
Morris, MnUsa 12,8277,971
Morrison, IlUsa 13,0408,103
Mount Airy, NcUsa 13,4978,387
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 13,6148,460
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 12,8818,005
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 13,5098,395
Mount Washington, NhUsa 14,5489,040
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 12,9178,027
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 13,0098,084
Muskegon, MiUsa 13,3808,314
Muskogee, OkUsa 12,3017,644
MaiquetiaVenezuela 13,2118,209
MaracaiboVenezuela 12,7927,949
MaracayVenezuela 13,1298,159
MaturinVenezuela 13,4848,379
Mene GrandeVenezuela 12,8137,962
MeridaVenezuela 12,7097,898
MagoyeZambia 13,1688,183
MansaZambia 13,5698,432
MbalaZambia 13,6308,470
MfuweZambia 13,1858,193
MisamfuZambia 13,5208,401
MonguZambia 13,4648,367
MpikaZambia 13,3428,291
Msekera AgrometZambia 13,1128,148
Mt MakuluZambia 13,1778,188
MumbwaZambia 13,2808,253
MwinilungaZambia 13,7478,542
MasvingoZimbabwe 12,6047,832


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -