New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Waiuku Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Waiuku Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Waiuku Forest with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 19,56212,156
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 18,48011,483
OranArgentina 10,8916,768
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,9293,684
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 3,8222,375
OstendeBelgium 18,33211,392
ObidosBrazil 13,2588,238
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 17,22210,702
Ottawa (airport)Canada 14,2528,856
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 14,2528,856
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 8,9475,560
OdenseDenmark 17,67810,985
OtavaloEcuador 11,5197,158
Ono-I-LauFiji 1,9491,211
OuluFinland 16,34410,156
OroomiehIran 15,6309,713
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 18,67911,607
OdienneIvory Coast 16,92110,515
ObihiroJapan 9,4675,883
OfunatoJapan 9,1345,676
OitaJapan 9,0225,606
OkayamaJapan 9,0425,618
OkinoerabuJapan 8,6505,375
OmaezakiJapan 8,8375,492
OmuJapan 9,6445,993
OnahamaJapan 8,9555,565
OsakaJapan 8,9675,572
OshimaJapan 8,8015,469
OtaruJapan 9,5715,948
OwaseJapan 8,8765,516
OuarzazateMorocco 19,29711,991
OujoaMorocco 19,61012,186
OuanahamNew Caledonia 1,9701,224
OhakeaNew Zealand 332207
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 905562
OphirNew Zealand 974605
OpotikiNew Zealand 242150
OtautauNew Zealand 1,138707
OcotalNicaragua 11,6887,263
OrlandNorway 16,91010,508
OsloNorway 17,24910,719
OhotskRussia 11,1296,916
OkhotskRussia 11,1296,916
OlekminskRussia 11,9297,413
OlenekRussia 12,8237,968
OmskRussia 13,9968,697
OnegaRussia 15,8969,878
OrenburgRussia 15,1229,397
OymyakonRussia 11,5237,160
OviedoSpain 19,33412,015
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 16,83610,462
Orkney IslandsUk 17,59610,935
OdessaUkraine 16,89310,498
OvrucUkraine 16,92710,519
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 13,1908,196
Oakdale, NeUsa 12,4687,748
Oakland, MdUsa 13,7498,544
Oakley, IdUsa 11,3877,076
Oconto, WiUsa 13,3418,290
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 14,2918,881
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 12,1097,525
Olathe, KsUsa 12,5167,778
Olivia, MnUsa 12,8297,972
Olympia, WaUsa 11,2286,977
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 12,5797,817
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 12,5747,814
Oolitic, InUsa 13,1238,155
Orlando, FlUsa 13,0308,097
Orono, MeUsa 14,7459,163
Oshkosh, WiUsa 13,2528,235
Oswego, NyUsa 14,1238,776
Ottawa, IlUsa 13,0718,122
Ottawa, KsUsa 12,5167,778
Owensboro, KyUsa 13,0468,107
Owosso, MiUsa 13,5268,405
Ozark, ArUsa 12,3637,683


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -