New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Waiuku Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Waiuku Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Waiuku Forest with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 13,8698,618
ShkoderAlbania 17,83511,083
SkikdaAlgeria 18,93711,768
SaltaArgentina 10,6736,632
San AntonioArgentina 9,4165,851
San LuisArgentina 9,9426,178
San RafaelArgentina 9,7046,030
Santa RosaArgentina 9,8076,094
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 10,5196,537
SarmientoArgentina 8,8085,474
Sydney (airport)Australia 2,1571,341
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 2,1571,341
SalzburgAustria 18,12211,261
SakiAzerbaijan 15,5479,661
SalyanAzerbaijan 15,3579,543
SamaxiAzerbaijan 15,4139,578
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 17,75311,032
SaveBenin 16,67410,362
Santa CruzBolivia 11,4057,087
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 17,89211,119
SalvadorBrazil 13,4338,347
Santa MariaBrazil 11,0236,850
SantaremBrazil 13,2818,253
SantosBrazil 11,9697,438
Sao CarlosBrazil 12,0567,492
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 13,1398,165
Sao GoncaloBrazil 14,0448,727
Sao JoaquimBrazil 11,3677,063
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 11,0606,873
Sao LourencoBrazil 12,2127,589
Sao LuisBrazil 14,0348,721
Sao MateusBrazil 12,8157,964
São PauloBrazil 11,9927,452
Sao SimaoBrazil 12,1247,534
Sena MadureiraBrazil 11,6547,242
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 13,5808,439
SerrinhaBrazil 13,5408,414
Sete LagoasBrazil 12,5027,769
SobralBrazil 14,1948,820
SoureBrazil 13,8858,628
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 13,2658,243
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 10,7036,651
SurubimBrazil 14,0858,753
SadovoBulgaria 17,39110,807
SandanskiBulgaria 17,53110,894
SofiaBulgaria 17,51510,884
SiemreapCambodia 9,2835,769
Sable Island, NsCanada 15,4189,581
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 12,0927,514
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 14,9919,316
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 11,2997,021
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 14,3838,937
Sarnia, OnCanada 15,0579,357
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 12,4987,766
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 13,6508,482
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 15,0679,362
Scott, SkCanada 12,3897,699
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 15,0569,356
Shearwater, NsCanada 15,1599,420
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 14,5549,044
Shingle Point, YtCanada 12,4487,735
Simcoe, OnCanada 13,2338,223
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 13,3028,266
Slave Lake, AbCanada 12,2597,618
Smithers, BcCanada 11,6327,228
Stephenville, NfCanada 15,5939,689
Summerside, PeCanada 15,1719,427
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 12,3277,660
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 12,3207,656
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 15,4539,603
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 18,59911,557
SalCape Verde 17,15010,657
SantiagoChile 9,6365,988
SewellChile 9,6135,974
ShanghaiChina 9,4135,850
ShantouChina 9,0745,639
ShenyangChina 10,2056,341
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 12,0407,482
Simon BolivarColombia 12,6087,835
San JoseCosta Rica 11,6597,245
SibenikCroatia 18,09411,244
SplitCroatia 18,05811,221
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 17,50610,878
StudsgårdDenmark 17,66910,980
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 13,4698,370
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 13,5038,391
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 13,5358,411
SalcedoDominican Republic 13,4648,367
SamanaDominican Republic 13,5508,420
San CristobalDominican Republic 13,4488,357
San J. MatasDominican Republic 13,4168,337
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 13,4058,330
San JuanDominican Republic 13,3598,302
San R. YumaDominican Republic 13,5618,427
SanchezDominican Republic 13,5258,405
SantiagoDominican Republic 13,4438,353
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 13,3878,319
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 13,4548,360
San GabrielEcuador 11,5837,198
SalloumEgypt 17,16510,666
Siwa OasisEgypt 17,03510,586
SohagEgypt 16,35710,165
St. KatrineEgypt 16,25510,101
San SalvadorEl Salvador 11,4547,117
StanleyFalkland Islands 8,8845,520
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 16,11910,017
StrasbourgFrance 18,38311,423
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 14,0068,703
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 13,9498,668
SukhumiGeorgia 16,0779,990
SchleswigGermany 17,78911,054
StuttgartGermany 18,28411,362
SamosGreece 17,19010,682
Skiros IslandGreece 17,41810,824
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 17,38910,806
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 15,6599,731
SiguiriGuinea 17,11810,637
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 11,5597,183
SzegedHungary 17,70010,999
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 17,90911,129
StykkisholmurIceland 16,71510,387
SagarIndia 12,0897,512
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 13,0018,079
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 5,2063,235
SemnanIran 14,8499,227
ShahroudIran 14,7519,167
ShirazIran 14,6599,109
ShannonIreland 18,27411,355
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 18,69811,619
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 18,13511,269
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 17,94911,154
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 18,52611,512
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 18,76211,659
Scuro MountainItaly 18,11611,258
SigonellaItaly 18,23511,332
SassandraIvory Coast 16,42310,205
SagaJapan 9,0935,650
SaigoJapan 9,2145,726
SakaiJapan 9,1575,690
SakataJapan 9,1925,712
SapporoJapan 9,5485,933
SaseboJapan 9,1135,663
SendaiJapan 9,0865,646
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 8,9025,532
ShimonosekiJapan 9,1235,669
ShinjoJapan 9,1585,691
ShionomisakiJapan 8,8385,492
ShirakawaJapan 9,0015,593
ShizuokaJapan 8,8655,509
SumotoJapan 8,9635,570
SuttsuJapan 9,5615,942
SuwaJapan 8,9825,582
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 9,0655,633
SavannakhetLaos 9,4515,873
SiauliaiLithuania 17,04010,589
SiluteLithuania 17,17510,673
SkopjeMacedonia 17,66210,975
Sambaba SudMadagascar 11,8727,378
SalimaMalawi 12,9808,066
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 7,5754,707
SibuMalaysia 7,8154,856
SanMali 17,35510,785
SegouMali 17,36210,789
SikassoMali 17,13510,648
St. BrandonMauritius 10,9856,826
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 11,0946,894
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 11,6057,212
SainshandMongolia 11,1986,958
SafiMorocco 19,35412,027
Sidi IfniMorocco 19,02611,823
SittweMyanmar 10,6626,626
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 233145
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 17,48510,865
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 15,3559,542
SaiqOman 13,8788,624
Salalah, DhofarOman 13,8368,598
SurOman 13,6868,505
SialkotPakistan 12,9418,042
SibbiPakistan 13,3398,289
San Juan BautistaParaguay 11,0796,885
San Juan De MarconaPeru 10,6666,628
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 7,3234,550
SandomierzPoland 17,41310,821
SniezkaPoland 17,77811,048
SuwalkiPoland 17,16410,666
SzczecinPoland 17,65710,972
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 19,68612,233
Santa MariaPortugal 18,25211,342
San JuanPuerto Rico 13,7978,574
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 10,9496,804
Satu MareRomania 17,44810,842
SibiuRomania 17,41210,820
SulinaRomania 16,98410,554
SadrinskRussia 14,6189,084
Saint PetersburgRussia 16,45810,227
SalekhardRussia 14,5469,039
SaratovRussia 15,7449,784
SejmcanRussia 11,3147,031
SelagoncyRussia 12,6027,831
Simusir IslandRussia 9,6305,984
SkovorodinoRussia 11,2516,991
SmolenskRussia 16,59910,315
SociRussia 16,18810,059
SortovalaRussia 16,34110,155
SuntarRussia 12,1727,564
SurgutRussia 14,1508,793
SverdlovskRussia 14,8129,204
SyktyvkarRussia 15,3519,540
St MaartenSaint Martin 14,0288,717
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 15,7359,778
SeychellesSeychelles 12,2067,585
SingaporeSingapore 8,4135,228
SliacSlovakia 17,67510,983
SeoulSouth Korea 9,6586,002
SineijuSouth Korea 10,0176,225
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 19,60212,181
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 19,28911,986
Santander, CantabriaSpain 19,31012,000
SevilleSpain 19,95512,400
SennarSudan 15,3569,543
ShambatSudan 15,5999,693
ShendiSudan 15,5989,693
StenseleSweden 16,59310,311
StockholmSweden 17,04610,593
StorlienSweden 16,89010,496
SundsvallSweden 16,80710,444
SantisSwitzerland 18,38311,424
SongeaTanzania 13,1948,199
Sakon NakhonThailand 9,5375,926
SongkhlaThailand 9,1125,662
Suphan BuriThailand 9,6686,008
Surat ThaniThailand 9,3735,825
SurinThailand 9,4215,854
Sansanne-MangoTogo 16,97110,546
SokodeTogo 16,80710,444
SfaxTunisia 18,55611,531
SousseTunisia 18,58911,551
SamsunTurkey 16,44410,219
SiirtTurkey 15,9019,881
SivasTurkey 16,36110,167
SaragtTurkmenistan 14,2338,845
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 18,60211,560
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 17,68310,988
SarataUkraine 16,98210,553
SarnyUkraine 17,07110,608
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 16,64210,341
SumyUkraine 16,54010,278
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 14,1908,818
SaltoUruguay 10,6186,598
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 10,6556,621
Safford, AzUsa 11,0296,854
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 14,4989,009
Saint Leo, FlUsa 12,9488,046
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 12,8507,985
Saint Paul, NeUsa 12,4117,712
Saint Peter, MnUsa 12,8607,992
Salem, InUsa 13,2008,203
Salem, OrUsa 11,0626,874
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 11,4347,105
San Angelo, TexasUsa 11,6367,231
San Antonio, TexasUsa 11,6807,258
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 10,5016,525
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 10,5306,543
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 13,7988,574
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 10,4156,472
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 13,0828,129
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 10,4046,465
Santa Maria, CaUsa 10,4436,490
Santuck, ScUsa 13,3198,276
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 13,6598,488
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 13,2388,226
Scott City, KsUsa 12,0147,466
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 12,0697,500
Scottsburg, InUsa 13,2008,203
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 11,3087,027
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 11,2987,021
Sedan, KsUsa 12,3197,655
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 11,4327,104
Selma, AlUsa 12,7527,924
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 14,3058,890
Seymour, InUsa 13,2008,203
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 13,2288,220
Sheridan, WyUsa 12,0267,473
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 12,2277,598
Sioux City, IaUsa 12,6057,833
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 12,6467,858
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 13,3068,269
Southport, NcUsa 13,5988,450
Sparta, IlUsa 12,8717,998
Spencer, WvUsa 13,5908,445
Spickard, MoUsa 12,6817,880
Spokane, WaUsa 11,5777,194
Spooner, WiUsa 13,1018,141
Springfield, IlUsa 12,9628,055
Springfield, MissouriUsa 12,5377,791
St Paul Island, AkUsa 10,5916,582
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 12,9368,038
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 12,8527,986
Stambaugh, MiUsa 13,3418,290
Stamford, CtUsa 14,2268,840
State College, PaUsa 13,9158,647
State University, MsUsa 12,6467,858
State University, NmUsa 11,1826,949
Staunton, VaUsa 13,7058,516
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 11,7597,307
Steffenville, MoUsa 12,7957,951
Stockton, CaUsa 10,6236,601
Storm Lake, IaUsa 12,7027,893
Storrs, CtUsa 14,3948,944
Subiaco, ArUsa 12,3637,683
Summerville, ScUsa 13,3698,307
Sunnyside, WaUsa 11,3167,032
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 12,6667,871
Syracuse, NeUsa 12,5557,802
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 14,1418,787
SamarkandUzbekistan 13,8998,637
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 12,5487,797
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 12,9918,073
Santa ElenaVenezuela 13,2988,263
SmaraWestern Sahara 18,70911,626
SocotraYemen 13,5738,434
SenangaZambia 13,3748,311
SerenjeZambia 13,2898,258
SeshekeZambia 13,1898,196
SolweziZambia 13,6028,452


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -