New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Waiuku Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Waiuku Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Waiuku Forest with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 13,4838,378
KandaharAfghanistan 13,6128,459
KhostAfghanistan 13,3638,304
KunduzAfghanistan 13,6098,457
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 7,9624,948
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,9003,045
KlagenfurtAustria 18,09711,246
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 15,5979,692
KandiBenin 16,99810,563
Kamloops, BcCanada 11,6437,235
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 13,9078,642
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 13,9058,641
Kelowna, BcCanada 11,6447,236
Kenora, OnCanada 13,1268,157
Kingston, OnCanada 14,1448,789
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 12,4307,724
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 13,0428,105
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 14,9819,309
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 14,3858,939
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 13,1728,185
KashiChina 13,1868,194
KunmingChina 10,2236,353
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,9149,268
KhargaEgypt 16,39910,190
KosseirEgypt 16,11010,011
KajaaniFinland 16,30610,133
KuopioFinland 16,39910,190
KuusamoFinland 16,13510,026
KarlsruheGermany 18,30811,376
KasselGermany 18,07111,230
KonstanzGermany 18,36311,411
KumasiGhana 16,60010,315
KalamataGreece 17,60710,941
KerkiraGreece 17,81511,070
Kythira IslandGreece 17,50410,877
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 15,6579,729
Kap TobinGreenland 16,19910,066
KankanGuinea 17,00010,564
KindiaGuinea 16,89610,499
KissidougouGuinea 16,88210,491
Kahului, MauiHawaii 7,1364,434
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 9,1645,695
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 9,1645,694
KeszthelyHungary 17,88911,116
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 16,94210,528
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 11,2006,960
KotaIndia 12,4137,714
KozhikodeIndia 11,5507,177
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 5,9243,681
KermanIran 14,3138,894
KermanshahIran 15,3399,532
Khoram AbadIran 15,2059,449
KilkennyIreland 18,30111,372
KingstonJamaica 12,8137,962
KagoshimaJapan 8,9225,545
KanazawaJapan 9,1005,655
KaruizawaJapan 8,9935,588
KatsuuraJapan 8,8015,469
KawaguchikoJapan 8,9015,531
KitamiesashiJapan 9,6926,023
KobeJapan 8,9835,582
KochiJapan 8,9565,565
KofuJapan 8,9265,547
KumagayaJapan 8,9385,554
KumamotoJapan 9,0305,611
KumejimaJapan 8,6645,384
KureJapan 9,0685,635
KushiroJapan 9,4355,863
KutchanJapan 9,5525,936
KyotoJapan 8,9895,586
KokpektyKazakhstan 13,1758,187
KitaleKenya 14,2538,857
Kuwait CityKuwait 15,0519,353
KufraLibya 16,94310,528
KaunasLithuania 17,07310,610
KlaipedaLithuania 17,16910,669
KybartaiLithuania 17,14610,654
KarongaMalawi 13,3708,308
Kota BharuMalaysia 8,8975,529
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 7,7384,808
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 8,7455,435
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 8,7705,450
KuantanMalaysia 8,6495,375
KuchingMalaysia 7,8794,896
KayesMali 17,40510,816
KeniebaMali 17,23710,712
KidalMali 17,82611,077
KitaMali 17,29410,746
KoutiaMali 17,25010,719
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 5,1653,210
KisinevMoldova 17,02010,576
KhalkhgolMongolia 10,9556,807
KhatgalMongolia 12,1637,559
KhovdMongolia 12,5377,791
KhujirtMongolia 11,7747,317
KhutagMongolia 11,9477,424
KenitraMorocco 19,66512,220
KalewaMyanmar 10,7556,683
KathaMyanmar 10,6586,623
KawthaungMyanmar 9,4805,891
KayukpyuMyanmar 10,5596,561
KengtungMyanmar 10,1966,336
KhamtiMyanmar 10,8356,733
KeetmanshoopNamibia 12,5147,776
KathmanduNepal 11,7747,317
KoumacNew Caledonia 2,1141,314
KaikouraNew Zealand 581361
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 205127
KaitokeNew Zealand 426265
KarioiNew Zealand 255159
KawerauNew Zealand 196122
KopuaNew Zealand 340211
KanoNigeria 16,89410,498
KangnungNorth Korea 9,5765,950
KarasjokNorway 15,9889,935
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 17,17010,670
KristiansandNorway 17,49810,873
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 17,00710,568
KhasabOman 14,1738,807
KarachiPakistan 13,1578,176
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 13,1498,171
KhanpurPakistan 13,0538,111
KhuzdarPakistan 13,3548,299
KororPalau 6,4854,030
Kasprowy WierchPoland 17,59310,933
KlodzkoPoland 17,74511,027
KoszalinPoland 17,52210,889
KrakowPoland 17,56510,915
KalakanRussia 11,6527,240
KaliningradRussia 17,26110,726
KamenskoeRussia 11,1186,909
KandalaksaRussia 15,9439,907
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 15,4659,610
KazanRussia 15,5159,641
KemRussia 15,9899,936
KerchRussia 16,46210,230
KhabarovskRussia 10,3106,406
KirenskRussia 12,2457,609
KirovRussia 15,4619,608
KljuciRussia 10,4876,517
KolpasevRussia 13,5538,422
KorfRussia 10,8826,762
KostromaRussia 15,9899,935
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 12,8637,993
KotlasRussia 15,5749,678
KrasnodarRussia 16,24710,096
KrasnojarskRussia 14,7979,195
KrasnoufimskRussia 14,9849,311
KrasnoyarskRussia 12,9028,017
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 14,5619,049
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 15,4409,595
KurganRussia 14,4999,010
KurskRussia 16,41910,203
KyraRussia 11,4517,116
KigaliRwanda 14,3328,906
KoldaSenegal 17,13810,650
KabalaSierra Leone 16,87410,486
KosiceSlovakia 17,52910,893
KimberleySouth Africa 12,0307,476
KimchaekSouth Korea 9,8276,106
KurunegalaSri Lanka 10,8966,771
KadugliSudan 15,4679,611
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 15,8579,854
KassalaSudan 15,2659,486
KhartoumSudan 15,5929,689
KostiSudan 15,4049,572
KalmarSweden 17,32910,768
KaresuandoSweden 16,15410,038
KarlstadSweden 17,21310,696
KristianstadSweden 17,47410,858
KamishliSyria 15,9409,905
KanchanaburiThailand 9,6866,019
Khlong YaiThailand 9,2485,747
Khon KaenThailand 9,5945,962
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 9,5205,916
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 9,5435,930
KairouanTunisia 18,63311,579
KahramanmarasTurkey 16,32210,143
KarsTurkey 15,8699,861
KastamonuTurkey 16,65410,349
KayseriTurkey 16,47110,235
KonyaTurkey 16,70810,382
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 14,6169,083
KushkaTurkmenistan 14,0858,753
KinlossUk 17,74411,026
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 16,45210,223
KievUkraine 16,83310,460
KirillovkaUkraine 16,46410,231
KirovogradUkraine 16,75710,413
KlepininoUkraine 16,63510,337
KomissarovkaUkraine 16,63410,336
Kovel’Ukraine 17,20010,688
Krovoj RogUkraine 16,68910,371
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 13,3898,320
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 11,8127,340
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 12,5507,799
Keene, NhUsa 14,4548,982
Kenton, OhUsa 13,4498,357
Kenton, OkUsa 11,8067,336
Key West, FloridaUsa 12,7727,937
Kimball, NeUsa 11,9877,449
King Salmon, AkUsa 10,9916,830
Kingfisher, OkUsa 12,1167,529
Kinston, NcUsa 13,6468,480
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 10,9256,789
Knoxville, TnUsa 13,2008,202
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 10,9976,834
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 11,7387,294
KabompoZambia 13,5778,437
KabweZambia 13,2718,247
Kabwe AgrometZambia 13,2748,249
KafirondaZambia 13,4678,369
KaomaZambia 13,4298,345
KasamaZambia 13,5168,399
KasempaZambia 13,4998,389
KawambwaZambia 13,6778,499
KaroiZimbabwe 12,9808,066


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -