New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Waiuku Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Waiuku Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Waiuku Forest with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 13,5018,390
FarahAfghanistan 13,9668,678
FormosaArgentina 11,0496,866
ForrestAustralia 4,3122,679
FrancistownBotswana 12,6647,870
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 14,6519,104
FloraniaBrazil 14,1868,815
FlorestaBrazil 13,8508,606
FlorianoBrazil 13,7458,541
FlorianopolisBrazil 11,5067,150
FormosaBrazil 12,6797,879
FortalezaBrazil 14,2988,885
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 11,3357,044
FrancaBrazil 12,2177,592
Flin Flon, MbCanada 12,9218,029
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 12,6627,868
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 12,5277,784
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 12,1427,545
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 12,0517,489
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,4107,712
Fort Smith, NtCanada 12,6997,891
Fort St John, BcCanada 12,0357,478
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 12,4047,708
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 14,9469,288
Fredericton, NbCanada 14,9559,293
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 14,9579,295
FayaChad 16,81410,448
FamagustaCyprus 16,51610,263
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 17,74711,028
FarafraEgypt 16,70810,382
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 15,2769,493
FichtelbergGermany 17,95711,159
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 18,20611,313
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 17,68710,991
FrederikshbGreenland 15,9299,899
FaranahGuinea 16,93910,526
FalconaraItaly 18,29311,368
Florence, TuscanyItaly 18,44911,464
Foggia, PugliaItaly 18,17111,292
FonniItaly 18,71911,632
FrontoneItaly 18,34511,400
FrosinoneItaly 18,35311,405
FukauraJapan 9,3605,816
FukueJapan 9,1195,667
FukuiJapan 9,0675,634
FukuokaJapan 9,1185,666
FukushimaJapan 9,0535,625
FukuyamaJapan 9,0535,626
FushikiJapan 9,1015,655
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 13,4568,361
FianarantsoaMadagascar 11,4947,143
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 11,1996,959
FunchalMadeira 18,83711,705
Fort De FranceMartinique 13,9938,695
Fes-SaisMorocco 19,64512,208
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 17,16610,667
FaroPortugal 19,77312,287
FerganaRussia 13,5568,424
FreetownSierra Leone 16,73210,398
FalunSweden 17,03110,584
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 18,30111,373
FeodosijaUkraine 16,54310,280
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 11,8067,337
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 12,4207,718
Fairfield, IaUsa 12,8487,984
Fairmont, MnUsa 12,8607,992
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 12,8207,967
Farmington, MeUsa 14,6699,115
Farmington, MnUsa 12,9828,067
Farmington, MoUsa 12,8407,979
Faulkton, SdUsa 12,5627,806
Fayette, IaUsa 12,9528,048
Fayetteville, ArUsa 12,4217,719
Fayetteville, NcUsa 13,5648,429
Federal Point, FlUsa 13,0588,114
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 13,1398,165
Fillmore, UtUsa 11,2847,012
Findlay, OhUsa 13,4788,375
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 11,0656,876
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 13,5578,424
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 13,2488,232
Fort Collins, CoUsa 11,8867,386
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 12,8087,959
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 11,9547,428
Fort Myers, FlUsa 12,8978,014
Fort Scott, KsUsa 12,4597,742
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 12,3547,677
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 13,3588,301
Fort Worth, TxUsa 12,0027,458
Framingham, MaUsa 14,4748,995
Frankfort, KyUsa 13,2288,220
Franklin, LaUsa 12,2307,600
Franklin, PaUsa 13,7578,549
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 13,8658,616
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 10,6346,608
Fullertonese, NdUsa 12,6917,886


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -