New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Waiuku Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Waiuku Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Waiuku Forest with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 2,9261,818
Port BlairAndaman Islands 10,0996,276
ParanaArgentina 10,4356,484
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 10,8196,723
PehuajoArgentina 10,0076,219
PergaminoArgentina 10,2526,371
PigeArgentina 9,8356,112
Pilar ObsArgentina 10,2306,357
PosadasArgentina 11,0926,893
PresidenciaArgentina 10,8516,743
Puente Del IncaArgentina 9,7426,054
Punta IndioArgentina 10,3206,413
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,3273,310
Port HedlandAustralia 5,6923,537
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 18,21711,320
ParakouBenin 16,81410,448
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 13,8758,622
ParacatuBrazil 12,5557,802
ParanaBrazil 12,9148,025
ParanaguaBrazil 11,6997,270
ParanaibaBrazil 12,0647,497
ParintinsBrazil 13,1068,144
ParnaibaBrazil 14,1568,797
Passo FundoBrazil 11,2286,977
Patos De MinasBrazil 12,4507,736
PaulistanaBrazil 13,7398,538
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 13,7948,572
Pedra AzulBrazil 12,9958,075
PeixeBrazil 12,9138,024
PetrolinaBrazil 13,6638,490
PicosBrazil 13,8158,585
PiraiBrazil 12,2247,596
PirenopolisBrazil 12,5477,797
PompeuBrazil 12,4827,756
Ponta PoraBrazil 11,5277,163
Porto De MozBrazil 13,5258,405
Porto UniaoBrazil 11,4877,138
Porto VelhoBrazil 12,0627,495
Porto-AlegreBrazil 11,1376,920
Porto-NacionalBrazil 13,0278,095
PosseBrazil 12,8697,997
PlevenBulgaria 17,40810,818
PlovdivBulgaria 17,40610,816
Phnom PenhCambodia 9,0695,635
Peace River, AbCanada 12,1917,575
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 14,0378,723
Penticton, BcCanada 11,5967,206
Petawawa, OnCanada 14,1518,794
Peterborough, OnCanada 14,0118,707
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 13,4698,369
Port Alberni, BcCanada 11,3047,025
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 15,5399,656
Port Hardy, BcCanada 11,2917,016
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 12,8828,005
Prince Albert, SkCanada 12,6207,842
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 11,7687,313
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 11,4457,112
Princeton, BcCanada 12,6967,890
ParronChile 9,5795,953
Puerto AysenChile 8,6165,354
Puerto MonttChile 8,8835,520
Punta ArenasChile 8,1635,073
PingbianChina 9,9406,177
PeralesColombia 12,0807,506
Pto.CarrenoColombia 12,8647,994
PuntarenasCosta Rica 11,5947,205
PragueCzech Republic 17,90511,126
PedernalesDominican Republic 13,2668,244
PimentelDominican Republic 13,4798,376
PoloDominican Republic 13,3108,271
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 13,4748,373
PichilingueEcuador 11,3227,036
PortoviejoEcuador 11,2396,984
PuyoEcuador 11,4267,100
Port-SaidEgypt 16,53010,272
ParisFrance 18,59111,552
PerpignanFrance 19,09311,865
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 7,8694,890
Port-GentilGabon 15,5569,667
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 10,4476,492
PotsdamGermany 17,81011,067
PatrasGreece 17,64910,967
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 14,6979,133
Prins Christian SundGreenland 16,33710,152
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 14,0588,736
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 13,2348,224
Puerto LempiraHonduras 12,0257,472
PecsHungary 17,84511,089
PambanIndia 11,1186,909
PuneIndia 12,1857,572
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 8,5685,324
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 7,8564,882
PadovaItaly 18,32611,388
Paganella MountainItaly 18,34411,399
Palermo, SicilyItaly 18,38111,422
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 18,40011,434
PantelleriaItaly 18,48811,489
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 18,46711,475
PerdasdefoguItaly 18,70911,626
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 18,37611,419
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 18,26311,349
PiacenzaItaly 18,50211,497
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 18,51411,505
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 18,34111,398
Ponza IslandItaly 18,39511,431
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 18,16011,285
Pratica Di MareItaly 18,42211,448
PrizziItaly 18,36911,415
PakseLaos 9,2565,752
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 9,0095,598
PamplemoussesMauritius 10,8626,750
PlaisanceMauritius 10,8266,727
PohnpeiMicronesia 5,2083,236
PodgoricaMontenegro 17,85511,095
PatheinMyanmar 10,2766,385
PutaoMyanmar 10,7926,707
PyiMyanmar 10,3786,449
PoindimieNew Caledonia 2,0301,261
PaeroaNew Zealand 8251
Palmerston NNew Zealand 350217
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 349217
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 407253
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 13282
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 15798
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 11,9667,436
Port HarcourtNigeria 16,20310,068
PohangNorth Korea 9,3945,838
PyongyangNorth Korea 9,8506,121
PadidanPakistan 13,1728,185
PanjgurPakistan 13,5278,406
ParachinarPakistan 13,3788,313
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 13,4888,381
PeshawarPakistan 13,2608,240
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 4,1472,577
PilarParaguay 10,9866,827
PiscoPeru 10,7006,649
PiuraPeru 10,9396,797
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 11,3487,052
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 7,8254,862
PoznanPoland 17,60910,943
PrzemyslPoland 17,38310,802
Penhas DouradasPortugal 19,61112,186
PortalegrePortugal 19,72012,254
Porto Portugal 19,49612,115
PavelecRussia 16,17510,051
PecoraRussia 14,9869,313
PermRussia 15,0829,372
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 10,1656,317
PetrozavodskRussia 16,17210,050
PjatigorskRussia 15,9329,900
PoronajskRussia 10,1086,281
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 16,32810,147
Providenja BayRussia 11,3507,053
PskovRussia 16,67310,360
PodorSenegal 17,53510,897
PopradSlovakia 17,58310,926
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 11,4757,130
PretoriaSouth Africa 12,1877,573
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 19,27411,977
PuttalamSri Lanka 10,9816,824
Port SudanSudan 15,4709,613
ParamariboSuriname 13,8848,628
PiteňSweden 16,44310,218
PalmyraSyria 16,11510,014
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 4,1062,552
PhetchabunThailand 9,7256,043
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 9,8226,104
PhraeThailand 9,9276,169
PhuketThailand 9,3505,810
Phuket (airport)Thailand 9,3755,826
Prachin BuriThailand 9,5365,926
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 9,5085,909
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 13,7028,514
Plymouth, EnglandUk 18,55511,530
PoltavaUkraine 16,57010,297
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 10,5866,578
PradoUruguay 10,4256,478
Punta Del EsteUruguay 10,4806,513
Palestine, IlUsa 13,0468,107
Pana, IlUsa 12,9838,068
Paoli, InUsa 13,2008,203
Paris, IlUsa 13,0968,138
Park Rapids, MnUsa 12,9378,039
Pascagoula, MsUsa 12,5337,788
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 11,8467,361
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 12,0987,518
Pawhuska, OkUsa 12,2817,632
Pawnee City, NeUsa 12,4997,767
Pendleton, OrUsa 11,3587,058
Pensacola, FlUsa 12,6527,862
Peoria, IlUsa 13,0038,080
Perry, OkUsa 12,1927,576
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 14,0848,752
Philo, OhUsa 13,5588,425
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 10,9146,782
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 12,4417,731
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 12,4757,752
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 13,0148,087
Pipestone, MnUsa 12,6987,890
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 13,7198,525
Plainfield, NjUsa 14,2268,840
Plymouth, MaUsa 14,5179,021
Pocahontas, ArUsa 12,6547,863
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 11,5417,172
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 13,0148,087
Pontiac, IlUsa 13,0718,122
Pontotoc, MsUsa 12,7157,901
Port Angeles, WaUsa 11,3027,023
Port Arthur, TxUsa 12,0637,496
Port Jervis, NyUsa 14,1488,791
Port Townsend, WaUsa 11,3027,023
Portage, WiUsa 13,2188,214
Portland, MaineUsa 14,6059,076
Portland, OregonUsa 11,1396,922
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 13,0168,088
Prescott, ArUsa 12,3847,695
Priest River, IdUsa 11,6527,240
Princess Anne, MdUsa 13,9458,666
Princeton, InUsa 12,9948,075
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 14,4558,983
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 11,7807,320
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 12,8257,969
PetaukeZambia 13,1328,160


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -