New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Waiuku Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Waiuku Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Waiuku Forest with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 13,9288,655
Zell Am SeeAustria 18,16311,287
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 15,6009,694
Ze DocaBrazil 13,8468,604
ZhengzhouChina 10,1896,332
ZhijiangChina 9,8886,145
ZagrebCroatia 18,01711,196
ZugspitzeGermany 18,27211,354
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 17,71711,009
ZahedanIran 13,9358,659
ZanjanIran 15,3089,512
ZacatecasMexico 10,9086,779
Zamiin-UudMongolia 11,0056,839
ZinderNiger 17,04910,594
ZhobPakistan 13,3008,265
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 7,3444,563
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 7,3424,562
ZamoscPoland 17,31710,761
Zielona GoraPoland 17,71311,007
ZigalovoRussia 12,1817,569
ZiganskRussia 12,3547,677
ZyryankaRussia 11,6357,230
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 19,40412,058
ZurichSwitzerland 18,42011,446
ZanzibarTanzania 13,3378,288
ZonguldakTurkey 16,82010,452
ZaporizhiaUkraine 16,55910,290
ZitomirUkraine 16,96410,541
ZnamenkaUkraine 16,72010,390
ZolotonosaUkraine 16,71310,386
Zion Park, UtahUsa 11,1156,907
Zumbrota, MnUsa 12,9318,036
ZambeziZambia 13,6378,474


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -