New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Waiuku Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Waiuku Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Waiuku Forest with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 18,00511,188
DjelfaAlgeria 19,19911,930
DavisAntarctica 6,4554,011
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,6712,903
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,1503,200
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 8,1315,053
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 2,4481,521
DhakaBangladesh 11,0926,893
D’UccleBelgium 18,32811,389
DiamantinaBrazil 12,6527,862
DiamantinoBrazil 12,1687,561
DouradosBrazil 11,6107,214
DoualaCameroon 16,0159,952
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 15,6719,738
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 12,8347,975
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 12,0257,472
Dease Lake, BcCanada 11,8037,334
Deer Lake, NfCanada 15,6819,744
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 14,7899,190
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 14,5909,067
Dryden, OnCanada 13,2338,223
DuianChina 11,3577,057
DubrovnikCroatia 17,94411,150
DjiboutiDjibouti 14,4248,963
DajabonDominican Republic 13,3638,304
DuvergeDominican Republic 13,3058,268
DabaaEgypt 16,85610,474
DakhlaEgypt 16,53710,276
DijonFrance 18,61611,568
DresdenGermany 17,86411,101
DanmarkshavnGreenland 15,5719,676
DebrecenHungary 17,55010,906
DalatangiIceland 16,85210,472
DaltonganjIndia 11,6537,241
DarbhangaIndia 11,6347,230
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 10,9966,833
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 10,9896,829
DumkaIndia 11,4027,085
DwarkaIndia 12,8337,975
DezfulIran 15,1479,412
DublinIreland 18,21411,318
DecimomannuItaly 18,75411,654
DobbiacoItaly 18,23411,331
DimbokroIvory Coast 16,61210,323
Deir-AllaJordan 16,26810,109
DagorettiKenya 13,9308,656
DaugavpilsLatvia 16,86110,478
DedzaMalawi 12,9488,046
DalanzadgadMongolia 11,4427,110
DashbalbarMongolia 11,3247,037
DaweiMyanmar 9,8026,091
De BiltNetherlands 18,17411,293
De KooyNetherlands 18,10711,252
Den HelderNetherlands 18,10411,250
DannevirkeNew Zealand 351218
DarfieldNew Zealand 726451
DargavilleNew Zealand 166103
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 1,033642
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 1,024637
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 17,37110,794
DalbandinPakistan 13,6028,453
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 13,2038,205
DirPakistan 13,3008,265
DroshPakistan 13,3248,280
Daguaan CityPhilippines 8,2165,105
DohaQatar 14,5349,032
DorohoiRomania 17,19110,683
Dikson IslandRussia 14,0888,754
DudinkaRussia 13,7928,570
DzardzanRussia 12,5017,768
DhahranSaudi Arabia 14,7119,142
DakarSenegal 17,23410,709
DaruSierra Leone 16,71210,385
DurbanSouth Africa 11,6457,236
DamazinSudan 15,1639,422
DongolaSudan 16,0139,950
DamascusSyria 16,23310,088
Damascus (Intl)Syria 16,23310,087
Deir EzzorSyria 15,9799,930
DusanbeTajikistan 13,7128,521
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 13,2838,254
DjerbaTunisia 18,50811,501
DiyarbakirTurkey 16,0499,973
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 17,82511,077
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 18,13311,268
DnepropetrovskUkraine 16,55410,287
DonetskUkraine 16,35210,161
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 14,2028,825
Dahlonega, GaUsa 13,1348,161
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 13,7048,516
Dallas, TexasUsa 12,0137,465
Danville, IlUsa 13,0968,138
Darlington, ScUsa 13,4658,367
Davenport, WaUsa 11,5437,173
David City, NeUsa 12,4877,760
Dayton, OhUsa 13,3878,319
Dayton, WaUsa 11,4567,119
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 12,7797,941
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 10,7986,710
Decatur, IlUsa 13,0208,091
Del Rio, TxUsa 11,4767,131
Delaware, OhUsa 13,4808,377
Delphine, InUsa 13,2218,216
Denton, MdUsa 13,9888,692
Denver, ColoradoUsa 11,8497,363
Des Moines, IowaUsa 12,7557,926
Deseret, UtUsa 11,2416,985
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 12,8808,004
Detroit, MichiganUsa 13,5568,424
Dickson, TnUsa 12,9428,042
Dillon, MtUsa 11,6607,245
Dixon, IlUsa 13,0478,107
Dodge City, KsUsa 12,0757,504
Dover, DeUsa 13,9888,692
Dover, TnUsa 12,8898,010
Dublin, TxUsa 11,8717,377
Dubuque, IaUsa 13,0168,088
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 13,1298,159
Duquoin, IlUsa 12,9178,027
Durham, NhUsa 14,5329,030
DakhlaWestern Sahara 18,20011,310


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -