New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Waiuku Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Waiuku Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Waiuku Forest with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 13,4358,349
GhazniAfghanistan 13,4998,388
GhardaiaAlgeria 19,02911,825
General PicoArgentina 9,9096,158
GualeguaychuArgentina 10,4456,491
GeorgetownAscension Island 14,9039,261
Gabo IslandAustralia 2,1871,359
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,5843,470
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 4,5752,843
GrazAustria 18,00411,188
GancaAzerbaijan 15,6019,695
GoycayAzerbaijan 15,4869,623
GomelBelarus 16,74910,408
GrodnoBelarus 17,12910,644
GaranhunsBrazil 13,9408,662
GoianiaBrazil 12,4567,740
GoiasBrazil 12,4667,747
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 12,6897,885
GrajauBrazil 13,6028,452
GuairaBrazil 11,4857,137
GuaramirangaBrazil 14,2268,840
GuaratingaBrazil 13,0208,091
GarouaCameroon 16,39010,185
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 15,8859,871
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 13,4038,329
Gladman Point, NtCanada 11,3287,039
Golden, BcCanada 11,8707,376
Goose, NfCanada 15,4799,619
Gore Bay, OnCanada 13,7658,554
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 12,0477,486
Greenwood, NsCanada 15,0589,357
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 15,3349,529
GanzhouChina 9,3905,835
GuangzhouChina 9,2865,770
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 13,4918,383
GuayaquilEcuador 11,2126,968
GonderEthiopia 14,9719,303
GourdonFrance 19,01311,815
GrenobleFrance 18,74511,648
GeisenheimGermany 18,25011,341
GorlitzGermany 17,79611,059
GibraltarGibraltar 19,89212,361
Guatemala CityGuatemala 11,3977,082
GeorgetownGuyana 13,7068,517
GoaIndia 11,9967,455
GuwahatiIndia 11,1696,940
GelaItaly 18,29211,367
GenoaItaly 18,59011,552
GhediItaly 18,43611,456
Gioia Del ColleItaly 18,06411,225
GrazzaniseItaly 18,29911,371
GrossetoItaly 18,50111,497
GrottaglieItaly 18,02711,202
GuardiavecchiaItaly 18,68111,608
GuidoniaItaly 18,39111,428
GagnoaIvory Coast 16,55410,287
GifuJapan 8,9795,580
GaoMali 17,62710,953
GuamMariana Islands 6,4524,009
GuadalajaraMexico 10,7046,652
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 10,8956,770
GuaymasMexico 10,6066,591
GaluutMongolia 11,9207,407
GemertNetherlands 18,20811,315
GisborneNew Zealand 324201
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 325202
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 182113
GrassmereNew Zealand 499310
GreymouthNew Zealand 654406
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 312194
GayaNiger 17,06410,604
GardermoenNorway 17,21310,697
GeiloNorway 17,25810,724
GdanskPoland 17,38610,804
GalatiRomania 17,11510,635
Gor’KijRussia 15,8429,845
GorznyjRussia 15,7069,760
GridinoRussia 15,9319,900
GaalkacyoSomalia 13,7228,527
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 9,4085,846
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 19,15511,903
GijonSpain 19,31412,002
Gazala GawazatSudan 15,7489,786
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 15,2469,474
GoteborgSweden 17,41410,821
Goteborg-SaveSweden 17,41310,820
GothenburgSweden 17,41510,822
GunnarnSweden 16,58310,305
GenevaSwitzerland 18,64211,585
GabesTunisia 18,57911,545
GafsaTunisia 18,71011,627
GiresunTurkey 16,26610,108
GoztepeTurkey 17,03710,587
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 14,7349,156
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 14,8109,203
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 17,94411,151
GajvoronUkraine 16,93110,521
GeniceskUkraine 16,58510,306
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 12,7267,908
Galena, AlaskaUsa 11,6057,211
Galva, IlUsa 13,0028,079
Galveston, TxUsa 11,9607,432
Geneva, NeUsa 12,4117,712
Genoa, NeUsa 12,4117,712
Glasgow, MtUsa 12,2637,620
Glenville, WvUsa 13,6008,451
Gloversville, NyUsa 14,2748,870
Golconda, NvUsa 11,1256,913
Goldsboro, NcUsa 13,6658,491
Goodland, KsUsa 12,0497,487
Gothenburg, NeUsa 12,2687,623
Grafton, NdUsa 12,8657,994
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 12,2307,600
Grand Island, NeUsa 12,3857,696
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 11,5527,179
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 13,4218,340
Grants Pass, OrUsa 10,8366,733
Gravette, ArUsa 12,4107,712
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 11,9287,412
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 13,3058,268
Greenfield, InUsa 13,2498,233
Greensboro, AlUsa 12,7267,908
Greensboro, NcUsa 13,5408,414
Greensburg, KyUsa 13,0998,140
Greenville, MsUsa 12,4857,758
Greenville, OhUsa 13,3268,281
Greenville, PaUsa 13,7578,549
Greenville, TxUsa 12,0897,512
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 13,2968,262
Greenwood, ScUsa 13,2658,243
Griggsville, IlUsa 12,8758,001
Groton, CtUsa 14,3858,939
Gulkana, AkUsa 11,6147,217
GuanareVenezuela 12,8647,994
GuasdualitoVenezuela 12,6517,861
GuiriaVenezuela 13,6168,461


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -