New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Waiuku Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Waiuku Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Waiuku Forest with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 8,1555,067
UaupesBrazil 12,4717,750
UbatubaBrazil 12,0837,509
UberabaBrazil 12,2617,619
Uranium City, SkCanada 12,8377,977
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 12,5617,805
UpernavikGreenland 15,1919,440
UummannaqGreenland 15,4239,584
UdineItaly 18,20011,310
Ustica IslandItaly 18,39511,431
UenoJapan 8,9465,559
UnzendakeJapan 9,0465,621
UrakawaJapan 9,4075,845
UshibukaJapan 9,0095,598
UtsunomiyaJapan 8,9575,566
UwajimaJapan 8,9745,577
UkmergeLithuania 17,00110,565
UtenaLithuania 16,94210,528
UlaangomMongolia 12,6077,834
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 11,6077,213
UlgiiMongolia 12,6937,887
UliastaiMongolia 12,1907,575
UmnugoviMongolia 12,5857,820
UnderkhaanMongolia 11,3527,054
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 9,4515,873
UfaRussia 15,0979,381
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 14,0968,759
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 11,8487,363
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 10,7456,677
Ust-BarguzinRussia 11,8897,388
Ust-CilmaRussia 15,2059,448
Ust-KamcatskRussia 10,4586,498
Ust-MajaRussia 11,4617,122
Ust-OlojRussia 11,6167,218
Umm BeninSudan 15,2949,504
UmeňSweden 16,60310,317
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 9,3385,803
Udon ThaniThailand 9,6596,002
Uttaradit EastThailand 9,8966,149
UrfaTurkey 16,15210,037
UsakTurkey 16,99210,559
Uman’Ukraine 16,89510,499
UzgorodUkraine 17,46310,852
Uniontown, PaUsa 13,7328,533
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 13,5268,405
Urbana, IlUsa 13,0968,138
Urbana, OhUsa 13,4278,344


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -