New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Waiuku Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Waiuku Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Waiuku Forest with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 13,5378,412
NeuquenArgentina 9,3805,829
Nueve De JulioArgentina 10,1036,278
Norfolk IslandAustralia 1,111690
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 3,9402,448
Nowra RanAustralia 2,1851,358
NuriootpaAustralia 3,2171,999
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 13,1728,185
NatitingouBenin 16,94710,531
Nova FriburgoBrazil 12,3307,662
NgaoundereCameroon 16,18510,058
NkoundjaCameroon 16,14410,032
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 15,3889,562
Nanaimo, BcCanada 11,3437,049
Natashquan, QcCanada 15,3719,552
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 14,7839,186
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,4617,744
North Battleford, SkCanada 12,4477,735
North Bay, OnCanada 14,0118,707
N’DjamenaChad 16,56810,296
NanchangChina 9,5495,934
NanjingChina 9,6435,992
NanningChina 9,6275,983
NicosiaCyprus 16,57310,299
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 17,65610,972
NaguaDominican Republic 13,5158,398
NeybaDominican Republic 13,3228,278
NegeleEthiopia 14,2568,859
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 2,1841,357
NandiFiji 2,1841,357
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 16,68110,366
NancyFrance 18,44111,460
NantesFrance 18,87511,729
NiceFrance 18,74511,649
NeustrelitzGermany 17,73511,021
NurembergGermany 18,12511,263
NurnbergGermany 18,12711,265
NaxosGreece 17,31310,758
NanortalikGreenland 16,23110,086
NarsarsuaqGreenland 16,17310,050
NordGreenland 15,0639,360
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 15,7449,783
NzerekoreGuinea 16,72110,390
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 11,8937,391
New DelhiIndia 12,5017,768
Naples, CampaniaItaly 18,28411,362
NaganoJapan 9,0395,617
NagasakiJapan 9,0675,634
NagoJapan 8,6185,355
NagoyaJapan 8,9475,560
Naha, OkinawaJapan 8,6005,344
NaraJapan 8,9545,564
NazeJapan 8,6905,400
NemuroJapan 9,4325,861
NiigataJapan 9,1265,671
NikkoJapan 8,9915,587
NobeokaJapan 8,9595,567
NairobiKenya 13,9318,657
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 5,3013,294
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 13,2808,252
NidaLithuania 17,20110,689
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 12,0877,511
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 11,4717,128
Nkhata BayMalawi 13,1948,199
Nkhota KotaMalawi 13,0768,126
NaraMali 17,55110,907
NioroMali 17,53410,896
NemaMauritania 17,71211,007
NouakchottMauritania 17,64310,964
NoumeaNew Caledonia 1,8461,147
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 312194
NelsonNew Zealand 470292
New PlymouthNew Zealand 200125
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 430267
NandaimeNicaragua 11,6047,211
N’GuigmiNiger 16,87810,488
NiameyNiger 17,27210,733
Narvik, NordlandNorway 16,27410,113
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 15,8409,843
Ny-AlesundNorway 15,3179,518
NawabshahPakistan 13,1188,152
NokkundiPakistan 13,7418,539
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 11,2586,996
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 8,0394,996
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 15,1209,396
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 11,2136,968
NikolaevRussia 16,79610,437
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 10,5746,571
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 10,3146,409
NizneangarskRussia 12,0337,478
Nizne-UdinskRussia 12,5067,771
Njaksimvol’Russia 14,8219,210
NovgorodRussia 16,48510,244
NovosibirskRussia 13,4238,341
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 10,8276,728
No. 6Sudan 15,9439,907
NyalaSudan 15,9119,888
Nakhon PhanomThailand 9,5045,906
Nakhon SawanThailand 9,7546,061
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 9,2655,757
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 9,9246,167
NarathiwatThailand 8,9555,565
NigdeTurkey 16,52410,268
NebitdagTurkmenistan 14,9129,266
Nikopol’Ukraine 16,60310,317
Napoleon, NdUsa 13,4588,363
Napoleon, OhUsa 13,4588,363
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 13,0168,088
Natchez, MsUsa 12,3707,687
Neosho, MoUsa 12,4787,754
New Bedford, MaUsa 14,4999,010
New Brunswick, NjUsa 14,1718,806
New Castlen, PaUsa 13,7578,549
New Hampton, IaUsa 12,9328,036
New London, WiUsa 13,2558,237
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 12,3937,701
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 12,3717,688
New Ulm, MnUsa 12,8607,992
New YorkUsa 14,2268,840
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 14,2308,843
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 14,2258,840
Newark, NjUsa 14,2028,825
Newberry, MiUsa 13,5248,404
Newberry, ScUsa 13,2688,245
Newkirk, OkUsa 12,2517,613
Newnan, GaUsa 12,9708,060
Newport, TnUsa 13,2888,257
Nome, AlaskaUsa 11,4487,114
Norfolk, VaUsa 13,8818,626
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 12,5077,772
North Bend, OregonUsa 10,8756,758
North Loup, NeUsa 12,3977,704
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 12,2267,597
Norton, KsUsa 12,2087,586
Norwalk, OhUsa 13,5668,430
NdolaZambia 13,3998,327


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -