New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Waiuku Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Waiuku Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Waiuku Forest with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 10,4196,474
ReconquistaArgentina 10,7036,651
Rio CuartoArgentina 10,0896,270
Rio GallegosArgentina 8,3455,185
RivadaviaArgentina 10,9086,778
RosarioArgentina 10,3216,414
RichmondAustralia 2,2031,369
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 2,7811,728
RecifeBrazil 14,1088,767
RemansoBrazil 13,5428,415
Rio BrancoBrazil 11,6617,246
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 12,2367,604
Rio NegroBrazil 11,5727,191
Rio VerdeBrazil 12,2397,605
Red Deer, AbCanada 12,0977,517
Red Lake, OnCanada 13,2238,217
Regina (cda), SkCanada 12,5207,780
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 12,5167,778
Resolute, NtCanada 13,9888,692
Revelstoke, BcCanada 11,7817,321
Roberval, QcCanada 14,5949,069
RuoqiangChina 12,2477,611
Rafael NunezColombia 12,4507,737
RandersDenmark 17,59610,934
RestauracionDominican Republic 13,3188,276
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 13,5098,395
Rapa NuiEaster Island 7,0354,371
RumipambaEcuador 11,4047,086
Ras ElnakbEgypt 16,23310,087
Ras NsranyEgypt 16,19210,062
Ras-SedrEgypt 16,41510,201
RochambeauFrench Guiana 14,0338,720
RostockGermany 17,71411,008
RhodesGreece 17,06210,603
RaufarhöfnIceland 16,69710,376
ReykhólarIceland 16,69110,372
ReykjavíkIceland 16,82710,456
RamsarIran 15,1309,402
RashtIran 15,2339,466
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 18,34011,396
RadicofaniItaly 18,44111,459
Resia PassItaly 18,34111,398
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 18,33511,394
RivoltoItaly 18,21711,320
Rolle PassItaly 18,28711,364
RomeItaly 18,41111,441
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 18,43511,456
Ronchi LegionariItaly 18,19511,307
RumoiJapan 9,6255,981
RigaLatvia 16,94810,532
RaseiniaiLithuania 17,08310,615
RodriguesMauritius 10,4466,491
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 12,2357,603
RabatMorocco 19,63412,201
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 10,1596,313
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 13,3448,292
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 453281
RangioraNew Zealand 698434
ReeftonNew Zealand 595370
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 5635
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 172107
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 168105
RoxburghNew Zealand 1,019634
RuakuraNew Zealand 7647
RuatoriaNew Zealand 323200
RivasNicaragua 11,6017,209
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 13,1518,172
RebolyRussia 16,21110,074
Rostov On DonRussia 16,20110,068
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 14,9339,279
RagaSudan 15,5529,664
RashadSudan 15,4339,590
RenkSudan 15,2889,500
RumbekSudan 15,1259,399
RanongThailand 9,4795,890
Roi EtThailand 9,4945,899
RizeTurkey 16,0919,999
RepetekTurkmenistan 14,1568,797
Razdel’NajaUkraine 16,94010,526
RomnyUkraine 16,62510,331
RovnoUkraine 17,12910,644
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 14,1698,805
RochaUruguay 10,5636,564
Racine, WiUsa 13,2468,231
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 13,6238,465
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 12,2307,600
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 12,2297,599
Reading, PaUsa 14,0488,730
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 10,7366,671
Red Lodge, MtUsa 11,9067,398
Redding, CaUsa 10,7606,686
Redlands, CaUsa 10,6076,591
Reno, NevadaUsa 10,8386,735
Rensselaer, InUsa 13,2218,216
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 13,8168,585
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 13,8168,585
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 13,5958,448
Rochester, MnUsa 12,9628,055
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 14,0228,713
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 12,6657,870
Rockford, IlUsa 13,1238,155
Rockville, InUsa 13,1728,185
Rockwell City, IaUsa 12,6827,881
Rome, GaUsa 13,0248,093
Roseau, MnUsa 12,9818,067
Roseburg, OrUsa 10,9146,782
Roswell, NmUsa 11,4537,117
Royal Oak, MdUsa 13,9888,692
Rushville, IlUsa 12,8707,997


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -